Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin
Program Profile
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine
Please select a faculty member or section for further details.  You may use the phone extension with either of the main numbers below.

Press the Close button to return to the previous page.

Art

Academic Department: Fine/Visual Arts
Main Office: FA 101
Phone Ext: 7480
Program Website: www.marin.edu/departments/finevisualarts/finearts.htm
Main Numbers: (415) 457-8811  /  (415) 883-2211
 
In-depth information about each program is available in the Course Catalog, including program descriptions, faculty lists, degree requirements, and course listings. The Course Catalog is available to view and print in PDF* format.
About the Program

The study of art will enrich the student’s experience of the world, and encourage the student to draw upon creative resources. An education in art can lead to professional or vocational careers, as well as enhance abilities in other fields. The Art Department offers a foundation in theoretical and practical skills, and the opportunity to work in a wide variety of specific art media.

Career Options
Animator, Art Appraiser, Art Critic/Writer, Art Director, Art Historian, Art Therapist, Arts Administrator, Arts and Crafts, Calligrapher, Cartoonist, Ceramist, Commercial Artist, Designer, Exhibition Designer, Fashion Apparel, Fashion Illustrator, Floral Designer, Furniture Designer, Graphic Designer, Industrial Color Consultant, Interior Designer/Decorator, Jeweler, Landscape Designer, Medical/Scientific Illustrator, Museum/Gallery Staff, Operator, Paste-Up Copy-Camera, Photographer, Print Maker, Printer, Product Designer, Sculptor, Sign Painter, Specialist, Stage Set Designer, Textile Designer, Typographer

Faculty
William Abright, Chester Arnold, Richard C. Hall, Emily Lazarre, Deborah H. Loft, Polly Steinmetz, Katherine Wagner

Department Phone: (415) 485-9480

Transfer
Students planning to transfer to a four-year institution should complete the lower division major requirements and general education pattern for the appropriate transfer institution and major. Exact major requirements for UC and CSU institutions can be found on www.assist.org. Please see a counselor for more information as curriculum requirements may vary among transfer universities.
Faculty

NameSend EmailOfficePhone
Arnold, Chester W CArnold@marin.edu BLDG16 104/105 8303
Beadle, Carole cbeadle@marin.edu FA 103 7487
Chaille, Michael E MChaille@marin.edu FA 108 7480
Dagostino, Lisa M LDagostino@marin.edu FA 108 7429
Dunn, Jason T jtdunn@marin.edu FA 104 7483
Gloistein, Barbara E BGloisten@marin.edu 7487
Hulin, Patricia Ro PHulin@marin.edu FA 108 7429
Lacke, Suzanne Ly SLacke@marin.edu FA 107 7480
Lefkowitz, Carol S CLefkowitz@marin.edu FA 105 7438
Muller, Kevin Ri kemuller@marin.edu FA 105 7492
Murray, Heather Mi HMurray@marin.edu FA 105 7492
Rapko, John E JRapko@marin.edu FA 105 7492
Scott, Jack JScott@marin.edu FA 106 7482
Steinmetz, Polly A PSteinmetz@marin.edu FH 13 7307
Sywulak, Daria C. daria.sywulak@marin.edu FA 102 7480
Wagner, Katrina J KWagner@marin.edu FA 107 7335
West, Chris Ch WWest@marin.edu FA 102 7480
Widenhofer, Allan M AWidenhofer@marin.edu FA 106 7482
Wilson, Derek E DWilson@marin.edu BLDG27 210 8255
Wood, Robyn L RWood@marin.edu FA 106 7482
Current and Future Courses

TermSection (CRN)CourseDatesDaysTimeCampusRoomInstructor
Spring 2016 11679 ART 101 - History of Ancient Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 09:40-11:00 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
12149 ART 101 - History of Ancient Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 M 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 201 Rapko, John
12092 ART 102 - History of European Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-15:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
12424 ART 102 - History of European Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-12:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
12425 ART 103 - History of Modern Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 R 18:10-21:00 IVC BLDG27 118 Murray, Heather
11344 ART 105 - Contemporary Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 W 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 201 Rapko, John
12150 ART 107 - History of American Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-12:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
12560 ART 107 - History of American Art 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 12:40-13:55 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
10741 ART 112 - 2-D Art Fundamentals 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 312 West, Chris
11828 ART 112 - 2-D Art Fundamentals 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 312 Wagner, Katrina
11829 ART 113 - 3-D Art Fundamentals 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 312 Wagner, Katrina
11345 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
11345 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/20/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
11830 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11830 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11831 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11831 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
11346 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
11346 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
11832 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11832 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11833 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
11833 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12023 ART 118 - Gallery Design/Mgmt I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12023 ART 118 - Gallery Design/Mgmt I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12024 ART 119 - Gallery Design/Mgmt II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12024 ART 119 - Gallery Design/Mgmt II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
11683 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Gloistein, Barbara
11683 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Widenhofer, Allan
11684 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Wood, Robyn
11686 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
12427 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
12427 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Scott, Jack
11687 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Gloistein, Barbara
11687 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Widenhofer, Allan
11688 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Wood, Robyn
11690 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
12428 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
12428 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Scott, Jack
10806 ART 134 - Life Drawing I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
10804 ART 135 - Life Drawing II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
10814 ART 140 - Painting I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
10814 ART 140 - Painting I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
10816 ART 140 - Painting I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11843 ART 140 - Painting I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
10820 ART 141 - Painting II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
10820 ART 141 - Painting II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
10827 ART 141 - Painting II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11844 ART 141 - Painting II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11692 ART 144 - Watercolor I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
11693 ART 145 - Watercolor II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
11694 ART 146 - Life Painting I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
11695 ART 147 - Life Painting II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
11697 ART 152 - Printmaking I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
10846 ART 153 - Printmaking II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
10849 ART 165 - Fiber Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
10849 ART 165 - Fiber Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
10852 ART 166 - Fiber Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
10852 ART 166 - Fiber Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
10855 ART 170 - Ceramics I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
10858 ART 170 - Ceramics I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
10860 ART 170 - Ceramics I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
10862 ART 171 - Ceramics II 01/16/16-05/20/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
10866 ART 171 - Ceramics II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
10868 ART 171 - Ceramics II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
12159 ART 176A - Pottery on the Wheel I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
12160 ART 176B - Pottery on the Wheel II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
11698 ART 180 - Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11698 ART 180 - Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11699 ART 180 - Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11701 ART 181 - Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11701 ART 181 - Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11702 ART 181 - Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
12026 ART 185 - Life Sculpture I 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
12027 ART 186 - Life Sculpture II 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
10890 ART 190 - B&W Photography I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10895 ART 190 - B&W Photography I 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10892 ART 191 - B&W Photography II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10896 ART 191 - B&W Photography II 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10893 ART 192 - B&W Photography III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10897 ART 192 - B&W Photography III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
10900 ART 193 - Beginning Digital Photography 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
11419 ART 194 - Inter Digital Photography 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
12030 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12030 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12031 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12031 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12032 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12032 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12033 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12033 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12034 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12034 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12035 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
12035 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
12584 ART 218 - Gallery Design/Mgmt III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12584 ART 218 - Gallery Design/Mgmt III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12585 ART 219 - Gallery Design/Mgmt IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12585 ART 219 - Gallery Design/Mgmt IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
12036 ART 234 - Life Drawing III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
12037 ART 235 - Life Drawing IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
10934 ART 240 - Painting III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
10934 ART 240 - Painting III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 Scott, Jack
10943 ART 240 - Painting III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11845 ART 240 - Painting III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11846 ART 241 - Painting IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
12039 ART 241 - Painting IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
12039 ART 241 - Painting IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
12040 ART 241 - Painting IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
11706 ART 244 - Watercolor III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
12042 ART 245 - Watercolor IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
11708 ART 246 - Life Painting III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
11025 ART 247 - Life Painting IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
12044 ART 252 - Printmaking III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
12045 ART 253 - Printmaking IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
12046 ART 265 - Fiber Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
12046 ART 265 - Fiber Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
12047 ART 266 - Fiber Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
12047 ART 266 - Fiber Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 312 Beadle, Carole
11002 ART 270 - Ceramics III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
11003 ART 270 - Ceramics III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
11004 ART 270 - Ceramics III 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
11005 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
11006 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
11007 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
12557 ART 276 - Advanced Wheel Thrown Ceramics 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
11709 ART 280 - Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11709 ART 280 - Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11710 ART 280 - Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/20/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11712 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11712 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11713 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
12049 ART 285 - Life Sculpture III 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
12051 ART 286 - Life Sculpture IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
11020 ART 290 - B&W Photography IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 14:30-17:20 KTD FA 121 Steinmetz, Polly
11021 ART 290 - B&W Photography IV 01/16/16-05/13/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
Summer 2016 60626 ART 102 - History of European Art 06/13/16-07/23/16 TWR 11:00-14:00 KTD FA 201 Murray, Heather
60484 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
60524 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
60629 ART 170 - Ceramics I 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
60630 ART 171 - Ceramics II 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
60633 ART 270 - Ceramics III 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
60634 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 06/13/16-07/23/16 MTWR 09:00-13:25 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
Fall 2016 82513 ART 101 - History of Ancient Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 M 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 201 Rapko, John
82853 ART 101 - History of Ancient Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-15:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
80052 ART 102 - History of European Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 R 18:10-21:00 IVC BLDG03 255 Murray, Heather
82515 ART 102 - History of European Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-12:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
80056 ART 103 - History of Modern Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-15:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
82516 ART 103 - History of Modern Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-12:25 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
80061 ART 105 - Contemporary Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 W 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 201 Rapko, John
82854 ART 110 - History of Islamic Art 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-11:00 KTD FA 201 Muller, Kevin
82002 ART 112 - 2-D Art Fundamentals 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 312 Wagner, Katrina
82005 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82005 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82006 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82006 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82007 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82007 ART 116 - Jewelry Design I 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82008 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82008 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82009 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82009 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82010 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82010 ART 117 - Jewelry Design II 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82201 ART 118 - Gallery Design/Mgmt I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82201 ART 118 - Gallery Design/Mgmt I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82202 ART 119 - Gallery Design/Mgmt II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82202 ART 119 - Gallery Design/Mgmt II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82358 ART 129 - Materials and Techniques 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
81877 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 214 West, Chris
81878 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
81881 ART 130 - Drawing and Composition I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Wood, Robyn
81882 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 214 West, Chris
81883 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 214 Lefkowitz, Carol
81885 ART 131 - Drawing and Composition II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 214 Wood, Robyn
82014 ART 134 - Life Drawing I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
82015 ART 135 - Life Drawing II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
82016 ART 140 - Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82016 ART 140 - Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82017 ART 140 - Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82018 ART 140 - Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:30-17:20 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82019 ART 141 - Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82019 ART 141 - Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82020 ART 141 - Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82021 ART 141 - Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:30-17:20 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
81888 ART 144 - Watercolor I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
81889 ART 145 - Watercolor II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
81890 ART 146 - Life Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
81890 ART 146 - Life Painting I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
81891 ART 147 - Life Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
81891 ART 147 - Life Painting II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82022 ART 148 - Color Theory 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 312 Wagner, Katrina
82023 ART 152 - Printmaking I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
82024 ART 153 - Printmaking II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
82027 ART 170 - Ceramics I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82029 ART 170 - Ceramics I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82029 ART 170 - Ceramics I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
82030 ART 171 - Ceramics II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82031 ART 171 - Ceramics II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82032 ART 171 - Ceramics II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82032 ART 171 - Ceramics II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
82466 ART 176A - Pottery on the Wheel I 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82467 ART 176B - Pottery on the Wheel II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82928 ART 176B - Pottery on the Wheel II 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
81892 ART 180 - Sculpture I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 10:10-13:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81892 ART 180 - Sculpture I 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81893 ART 180 - Sculpture I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81895 ART 181 - Sculpture II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 10:10-13:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81895 ART 181 - Sculpture II 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81896 ART 181 - Sculpture II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
82035 ART 185 - Life Sculpture I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
82036 ART 186 - Life Sculpture II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
80206 ART 190 - B&W Photography I 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
81473 ART 191 - B&W Photography II 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
81475 ART 192 - B&W Photography III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly
80210 ART 193 - Beginning Digital Photography 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
82859 ART 193 - Beginning Digital Photography 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
81707 ART 194 - Inter Digital Photography 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
82860 ART 194 - Inter Digital Photography 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 315 Steinmetz, Polly
82947 ART 200 - Portfolio Development 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 16:10-18:30 IVC BLDG27 129 Wilson, Derek
82037 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82037 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82038 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82038 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82039 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82039 ART 216 - Jewelry Design III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82040 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 08:10-11:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82040 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 12:10-15:00 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82041 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82041 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 S 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82043 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Chaille, Michael
82043 ART 217 - Jewelry Design IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 123 Dagostino, Lisa
82861 ART 218 - Gallery Design/Mgmt III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82861 ART 218 - Gallery Design/Mgmt III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82862 ART 219 - Gallery Design/Mgmt IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82862 ART 219 - Gallery Design/Mgmt IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 201 West, Chris
82044 ART 234 - Life Drawing III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
82045 ART 235 - Life Drawing IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 214 Lacke, Suzanne
82046 ART 240 - Painting III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82046 ART 240 - Painting III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82047 ART 240 - Painting III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82048 ART 240 - Painting III 08/22/16-12/17/16 MW 14:30-17:20 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82049 ART 241 - Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 09:10-12:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82049 ART 241 - Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 13:10-16:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82050 ART 241 - Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 19:10-22:00 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
82051 ART 241 - Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:30-17:20 IVC BLDG13 122 Arnold, Chester
81898 ART 244 - Watercolor III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
81899 ART 245 - Watercolor IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 301 Lefkowitz, Carol
82052 ART 246 - Life Painting III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
82052 ART 246 - Life Painting III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82053 ART 247 - Life Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Lacke, Suzanne
82053 ART 247 - Life Painting IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 301 Scott, Jack
82054 ART 252 - Printmaking III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
82055 ART 253 - Printmaking IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 11:10-14:00 KTD FA 313 Sywulak, Daria
82058 ART 270 - Ceramics III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82059 ART 270 - Ceramics III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82060 ART 270 - Ceramics III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82060 ART 270 - Ceramics III 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
82061 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82062 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82063 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Widenhofer, Allan
82063 ART 271 - Ceramics IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 09:40-12:30 KTD FA 131 Wood, Robyn
82521 ART 276 - Advanced Wheel Thrown Ceramics 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
82929 ART 276 - Advanced Wheel Thrown Ceramics 08/22/16-12/10/16 MW 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 131 Dunn, Jason
81900 ART 280 - Sculpture III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 10:10-13:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81900 ART 280 - Sculpture III 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81901 ART 280 - Sculpture III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81903 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 10:10-13:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81903 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 F 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81904 ART 281 - Sculpture IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:10-17:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
82066 ART 285 - Life Sculpture III 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
82067 ART 286 - Life Sculpture IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 18:10-21:00 KTD FA 121 Hulin, Patricia
81479 ART 290 - B&W Photography IV 08/22/16-12/10/16 TR 14:30-17:20 KTD FH 016 Steinmetz, Polly

HyperLink