Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin Credit Class Revisions
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine

 

Credit Class Revisions - Spring 2014

 

The following credit classes are revised for Spring 2014. Revisions are listed first in alphabetical order; then followed by order of effective date.

CRN

CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
10603 ANTH 103 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 106, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
10604 ANTH 208 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 224 to SMN 225, W 6:10pm-9:00pm
11827 ARCH 130 KTD 04/29 Final Exam from F 9:10am-12:00pm in FA 215 to W 8:10am-11:00am in FA 201
10735 ART 102 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to H Murray
12092 ART 102 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to H Murray
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to J Hamilton
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to Staff
11345 ART 116 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
11346 ART 117 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
11686 ART 130 KTD 01/22 Room from Bldg13/120 to Bldg13/122, MW 6:40-9:30pm
11686 ART 130 KTD 01/08 Instructor from C Unterseher to H Wilcoxon
11690 ART 131 KTD 01/22 Room from Bldg13/120 to Bldg13/122, MW 6:40-9:30pm
11690 ART 131 KTD 01/08 Instructor from C Unterseher to H Wilcoxon
10855 ART 170 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
10862 ART 171 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
12030 ART 216 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
12033 ART 217 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
11002 ART 270 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
11005 ART 271 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
10352 ASTR 117L KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 229 to SMN 109, W 2:10pm-5:00pm
10352 ASTR 117L KTD 12/18 Room from SMN 109 to SMN 229, W 2:10pm-5:00pm
10356 ASTR 117L KTD 12/18 Room from SMN 109 to SMN 225, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
10605 BEHS 103 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to C Finley
10607 BEHS 103 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
11737 BEHS 118 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10608 BEHS 252 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to B Wenck-Reilly
10552 BIOL 224 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 114, MW 5:40pm-7:00pm
11986 BIOL 235 KTD 01/10 Room from FH 120 to SMN 108, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
12029 BOS 139ST KTD 12/11 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, B Wilson
12029 BOS 139ST KTD 12/05 Instructor from Y Ortiz, B Wilson to Y Ortiz
11084 BUS 113 KTD 01/29 Room from AC 176 to AC 166, TR 6:10pm-8:30pm
11433 CHEM 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 226, T 1:10pm-2:00pm
10370 CHEM 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 226, R 1:10pm-2:00pm
10368 CHEM 114 KTD 11/25 Instructor from S Serafin, P Kelly to S Serafin, M Meyers
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 11/25 Instructor from P Kelly, M Meyers to P Kelly
12076 CHEM 115 KTD 12/18 Room from PV6 to AC 125, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick, C Dudzik
10452 CHEM 132 KTD 01/22 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 225, W 5:10pm-6:00pm
10452 CHEM 132 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Ho to A Ho, P Kelly
10453 CHEM 132 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick
10455 CHEM 132E KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick
10178 CHIN 101 KTD 03/25 Room from PV5A to AC 179, MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
11069 CIS 101 KTD 12/11 Instructor from Y Ortiz, J Hinds to Y Ortiz
11069 CIS 101 KTD 12/05 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, J Hinds
11034 CIS 110 KTD 12/11 Instructor from N Cook to J Hinds
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 227, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10775 COUR 125S IVC 01/21 Instructor from K Acredolo, C Barr-Vickers, E Boero
to K Acredolo, C Barr-Vickers, L Jimenez-Aguirre
10788 COUR 169D IVC 01/21 Time from W 4:10pm-5:00pm to W 1:10pm-2:00pm
10789 COUR 170 IVC 01/21 Time from W 1:10pm-2:00pm to W 4:10pm-5:00pm
10789 COUR 170 IVC 12/05 Time from W 10:10am-11:00am to W 1:10pm-2:00pm
10803 COUR 175J IVC 01/21 Instructor from K Acredolo to S Vartanian
10134 DENT 187 IVC 12/05 Time from F 11:10am-12:30pm to F 10:10am-11:30am
10168 ECE 112 IVC 01/21 Instructor from M Dodge to E Shaquam
11906 ECE 260 KTD 01/15 Room from FH 120 to CSC 120, S 8:10am-5:00pm
10390 ECE 261 OFF 11/12 Instructor from M Dodge to M Dodge, S Edwards
11757 ECE 280 KTD 01/21 Instructor from E Shaquam to M Dodge
11757 ECE 280 KTD 01/15 Room from AC 179 to CSC 118, R 6:40pm-8:30pm
10473 ECE 281 OFF 05/13 Room from TB 104 to CSC 120 W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
10473 ECE 281 KTD 01/21 Room from CSC 118 to TB 104, W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
10473 ECE 281 OFF 11/20 Date from W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14
to W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
10207 ECON 102 KTD 01/21 Room from PV5A to SMN 224, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
12093 ENGG 220 KTD 01/30 Instructor from M Djendjinovic to M Jones
12093 ENGG 220 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to M Djendjinovic
12094 ENGG 220L KTD 01/30 Instructor from M Djendjinovic to M Jones
12094 ENGG 220L KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to M Djendjinovic
10959 ENGL 062 KTD 02/06 Room from TB 104 to AC 144, R 9:40am-12:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from R Robertsonto I Saligman, R 2:00pm-3:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Hersch to I Saligman, R 4:00pm-5:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 12/09 Instructor from C Massion to I Saligman, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 11/25 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander, T 12:00pm-1:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 11/25 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander, R 12:00pm-2:00pm
11997 ENGL 098SL KTD 01/09 Instructor from N Andrews to M Sukoski
10340 ENGL 120 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
10341 ENGL 120 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
11783 ENGL 120AC KTD 02/06 Room from TB 104 to AC 130, MW 11:10am-1:30pm
11784 ENGL 120AC KTD 11/20 Room from LC 036 to AC 191, TR 9:40am-12:00pm
10361 ENGL 150 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 01/24 Room from AC 159 to LC 36, TR 11:10am-12:25pm
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 01/21 Room from AC 144 to AC 159, T 11:10am-12:25pm
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 11/25 Instructor from W Cottle to C Steinberg
11197 ENGL 150 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
11969 ENGL 223 KTD 11/14 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 03/04 Instructor

from Staff to S Admassu, W 1:00pm-4:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 02/18 Instructor

from C Kreit to C Steinberg, TR 8:00am-9:00am

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 02/18 Instructor

from C Kreit to Staff, W 1:00pm-4:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/21 Instructor

from Staff to N Robertson, W 11:00am-1:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/21 Instructor

from Staff to N Robertson, MW 11:00am-1:00pm and
to R Anthes M 1:00pm-2:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from MW 8:00am-10:30am to MW 8:00am-11:00am, I Kelly

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from W 10:30-2:00pm to M 11:00am-2:00pm, Staff

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from W 10:30-12:00pm to W 11:00am-12:00pm, Staff

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Instructor

from B Jan to Staff W 12:00pm-1:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/08 Time & Instructor

from M 3:00pm-4:30pm to M 3:00pm-4:00pm, B Woodlief

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/08 Time & Instructor

from M 4:30pm-6:00pm to M 4:00pm-6:00pm, S Douglass

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 12/06 Instructor from C Steinberg to Staff, M 12:00pm-2:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 12/06 Instructor from J Sutherland to C Steinberg, TR 9:00am-10:00am
10259 ESL 58B KTD 02/13 Room from AC 168 to AC 111, TR 8:40pm-9:30pm
10264 ESL 066 KTD 02/06 Room from AC 105 to AC 111, TR 10:10am-1200pm
10272 ESL 073 KTD 12/09 Instructor from R Beal to L Koffman
10278 ESL 083 KTD 11/20 Room from AC 168 to AC 130, TR 8:10am-10:00am
10277 ESL 083 KTD 12/09 Instructor from L Koffman to R Beal
11785 ESL 086 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
11810 ESL LAB KTD 12/09 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, W 12:00pm-1:00pm
10182 FREN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
10185 FREN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, MW 10:10am-12:00pm
11214 HED 118 KTD 03/06 Instructor from Staff to Clyde Wilson
10220 HIST 100 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Paules
11280 HIST 117 KTD 01/21 Room from OV 11 to SMN 217, W 6:40pm-9:30pm
12014 HIST 212 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
11870 KIN 118 KTD 03/06 Instructor from Staff to Clyde Wilson
11879 KIN 112A KTD 01/28 Room from PE 30 to PE 60, TR 8:10am-9:30am
12112 KIN 196 KTD 02/13 Instructor from N Richardson to C Bird
10918 MACH 240 IVC 01/28 Room from Bldg3/154 to Bldg5/180, M 5:40pm-7:45pm
11512 MATH 095 KTD 01/07 Instructor from L Filane to A Wang
10285 MATH 101 KTD 11/14 Room from SMN 229 to AC 104, MWF 9:40am-11:00am
10289 MATH 101B KTD 02/13 Room from AC 168 to SMN 229, MW 12:40pm-3:00pm
10296 MATH 103 KTD 12/06 Instructor from Staff to A Hasmandova
11838 MATH 103 KTD 12/05 Room from SMN 226 to PV 3, MWF 8:00am-9:30am
12028 MATH 103 KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to D Ivanov
10302 MATH 109 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 224, MW 6:10pm-8:30pm
12038 MATH 109 KTD 11/20 Days/Times

from Lec M 9:10-11:00am, SMN 227 to
Lec M 9:10-11:00am, SMN 227
Lec WF 9:40-11:00am, SMN 227

11722 MATH 115 KTD 01/07 Instructor from Staff to L Filane
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 227, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10315 MATH 124 KTD 01/21 Room from LC 36 to PV6, TR 6:10pm-8:30pm
10318 MATH 224 KTD 11/14 Room from LC 36 to SMN 229, MWF 9:40am-11:00am
12019 MUS 105 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Kelly to L Poluha
11655 MUS 168 KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to M Seggelke
11656 MUS 177 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
11768 MUS 190 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to S Paul
11544 MUS 261 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to S Paul
11853 MUS 261 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
11856 MUS 262 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
10794 NE 103 KTD 03/31 Time from F 1:40pm-3:00pm to F 1:10pm-2:30pm
10797 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from D Ridley, T Millner
to J Langinger (TW, 1/14-2/5) and T Millner (TS, 2/11-3/11)
10798 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from J Langinger, M Pieper-Warren
to M Pieper-Warren (TWS, 1/14-2/5) and J Langinger
(TW, 2/11-3/5)
10800 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from M Pieper-Warren, J Langinger
to D Ridley (TW, 1/14-2/5) and M Pieper-Warren
(TWS, 2/18-3/12)
10801 NE 205 KTD 12/05 Final Exam from M 10:10am-11:30am to TBA
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 1:10pm-3:00pm, SMN 217 (1/13-3/13),
to R 10:10am-12:00pm, SMN 117 and
R 1:10-3pm, SMN 217 (1/16-3/13)
10911 NE 212L KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217 (1/13-3/13),
to R 9:10am-10:00am, SMN 117 (1/16-3/13)
10911 NE 212L KTD 12/05 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 1/18-3/15,
and MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, 1/13-3/13
10914 NE 212L KTD 02/26 Time from S 12:30pm-10:30pm to S 11:30am-10:30pm
10914 NE 212L KTD 12/11 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 3/15-5/17,
and MR 12:10pm-1:00pm, SMN 217, 3/17-5/15
10922 NE 212L KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, (1/13-3/13
to R 9:10am-10:00am, SMN 117 (1/16-3/13)
10922 NE 212L KTD 12/05 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 1/18-3/15,
and MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, (1/13-3/13
10924 NE 214 KTD 03/31 Time from MR10:10am-12:00pm
to M 10:10am-12:00pm and R 9:10am-11:00am
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 224, TR 2:10pm-3:330pm
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, T 1:10pm-2:00pm, TR 2:10pm-3:00pm
10472 PHYS 207C KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, TR 11:10am-12:30pm, R 1:10pm-2:00pm
11461 POLS 100 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
12016 POLS 212 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/08 Room from CSC 120 to PV 4, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10615 PSY 110 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 101 to AC 102, TR 4:10pm-5:30pm
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 101 to PV 4, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10617 PSY 111 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to A Mielke
10617 PSY 111 KTD 11/20 Room from AC 104 to LC 36, MW 9:40am-11:00am
10619 PSY 112 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10618 PSY 112 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10620 PSY 112 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 133 to PV 3, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10620 PSY 112 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10622 PSY 114 DE 12/17 Instructor from staff to S Purcell
10622 PSY 114 DE 11/20 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to Staff
10623 PSY 114 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 133 to PV 11, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
10623 PSY 114 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
11296 PSY 114 DE 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
11296 PSY 114 DE 11/20 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to Staff
10623 PSY 114 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
10627 PSY 140 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10632 PSY 252 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10634 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10634 SOC 110 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, MW 9:40am-11:00am
10635 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10636 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10637 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from S Rahman to M Gonzalez
10638 SOC 112 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10639 SOC 140 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, TR 12:40pm-2:30pm
11573 SPAN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
10581 SPAN 102 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, MW 10:00am-12:00pm
10584 SPAN 102 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 10:00am-12:00pm
11451 SPAN 120 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 02/11 Room from AC 184 to AC 185, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-2:30pm
11822 SPAN 225 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
11823 SPAN 226 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
 

Class Revisions by Date:

CRN

CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
May 13, 2014
10473 ECE 281 OFF 05/13 Room from TB 104 to CSC 120 W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
April 29, 2014
11827 ARCH 130 KTD 04/29 Final Exam from F 9:10am-12:00pm in FA 215 to W 8:10am-11:00am in FA 201
March 31, 2014
10794 NE 103 KTD 03/31 Time from F 1:40pm-3:00pm to F 1:10pm-2:30pm
10924 NE 214 KTD 03/31 Time from MR10:10am-12:00pm
to M 10:10am-12:00pm and R 9:10am-11:00am
March 25, 2014
10178 CHIN 101 KTD 03/25 Room from PV5A to AC 179, MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
March 6, 2014
11214 HED 118 KTD 03/06 Instructor from Staff to Clyde Wilson
11870 KIN 118 KTD 03/06 Instructor from Staff to Clyde Wilson
March 4, 2014
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 03/04 Instructor

from Staff to S Admassu, W 1:00pm-4:00pm

February 26, 2014
10914 NE 212L KTD 02/26 Time from S 12:30pm-10:30pm to S 11:30am-10:30pm
February 18, 2014
10340 ENGL 120 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
10341 ENGL 120 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
10361 ENGL 150 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
11197 ENGL 150 KTD 02/18 Instructor from C Kreit to S Admassu
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 02/18 Instructor

from C Kreit to C Steinberg, TR 8:00am-9:00am

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 02/18 Instructor

from C Kreit to Staff, W 1:00pm-4:00pm

February 13, 2014
10259 ESL 58B KTD 02/13 Room from AC 168 to AC 111, TR 8:40pm-9:30pm
12112 KIN 196 KTD 02/13 Instructor from N Richardson to C Bird
10289 MATH 101B KTD 02/13 Room from AC 168 to SMN 229, MW 12:40pm-3:00pm
February 11, 2014
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 02/11 Room from AC 184 to AC 185, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
February 6, 2014
10959 ENGL 062 KTD 02/06 Room from TB 104 to AC 144, R 9:40am-12:00pm
11783 ENGL 120AC KTD 02/06 Room from TB 104 to AC 130, MW 11:10am-1:30pm
10264 ESL 066 KTD 02/06 Room from AC 105 to AC 111, TR 10:10am-1200pm
January 30, 2014
12093 ENGG 220 KTD 01/30 Instructor from M Djendjinovic to M Jones
12094 ENGG 220L KTD 01/30 Instructor from M Djendjinovic to M Jones
10581 SPAN 102 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, MW 10:00am-12:00pm
10584 SPAN 102 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 10:00am-12:00pm
11451 SPAN 120 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-2:30pm
11822 SPAN 225 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
11823 SPAN 226 KTD 01/30 Room from AC 130 to AC 184, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
January 29, 2014
11084 BUS 113 KTD 01/29 Room from AC 176 to AC 166, TR 6:10pm-8:30pm
January 28, 2014
11879 KIN 112A KTD 01/28 Room from PE 30 to PE 60, TR 8:10am-9:30am
10918 MACH 240 IVC 01/28 Room from Bldg3/154 to Bldg5/180, M 5:40pm-7:45pm
January 24, 2014
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 01/24 Room from AC 159 to LC 36, TR 11:10am-12:25pm
January 23, 2014
10603 ANTH 103 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 106, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
10604 ANTH 208 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 224 to SMN 225, W 6:10pm-9:00pm
11433 CHEM 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 226, T 1:10pm-2:00pm
10370 CHEM 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 226, R 1:10pm-2:00pm
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 224, TR 2:10pm-3:330pm
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, T 1:10pm-2:00pm, TR 2:10pm-3:00pm
10472 PHYS 207C KTD 01/23 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, TR 11:10am-12:30pm, R 1:10pm-2:00pm
January 22, 2014
11686 ART 130 KTD 01/22 Room from Bldg13/120 to Bldg13/122, MW 6:40-9:30pm
11690 ART 131 KTD 01/22 Room from Bldg13/120 to Bldg13/122, MW 6:40-9:30pm
10452 CHEM 132 KTD 01/22 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 225, W 5:10pm-6:00pm
10615 PSY 110 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 101 to AC 102, TR 4:10pm-5:30pm
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 101 to PV 4, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
10620 PSY 112 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 133 to PV 3, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10623 PSY 114 KTD 01/22 Room from AC 133 to PV 11, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
January 21, 2014
10352 ASTR 117L KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 229 to SMN 109, W 2:10pm-5:00pm
10552 BIOL 224 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 114, MW 5:40pm-7:00pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 227, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10775 COUR 125S IVC 01/21 Instructor from K Acredolo, C Barr-Vickers, E Boero
to K Acredolo, C Barr-Vickers, L Jimenez-Aguirre
10788 COUR 169D IVC 01/21 Time from W 4:10pm-5:00pm to W 1:10pm-2:00pm
10789 COUR 170 IVC 01/21 Time from W 1:10pm-2:00pm to W 4:10pm-5:00pm
10803 COUR 175J IVC 01/21 Instructor from K Acredolo to S Vartanian
10168 ECE 112 IVC 01/21 Instructor from M Dodge to E Shaquam
11757 ECE 280 KTD 01/21 Instructor from E Shaquam to M Dodge
10473 ECE 281 KTD 01/21 Room from CSC 118 to TB 104, W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
10207 ECON 102 KTD 01/21 Room from PV5A to SMN 224, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 01/21 Room from AC 144 to AC 159, T 11:10am-12:25pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from R Robertsonto I Saligman, R 2:00pm-3:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Hersch to I Saligman, R 4:00pm-5:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/21 Instructor

from Staff to N Robertson, W 11:00am-1:00pm

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/21 Instructor

from Staff to N Robertson, MW 11:00am-1:00pm and
to R Anthes M 1:00pm-2:00pm

11280 HIST 117 KTD 01/21 Room from OV 11 to SMN 217, W 6:40pm-9:30pm
10302 MATH 109 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 224, MW 6:10pm-8:30pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/21 Room from SMN 117 to SMN 227, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10315 MATH 124 KTD 01/21 Room from LC 36 to PV6, TR 6:10pm-8:30pm
January 15, 2014
11906 ECE 260 KTD 01/15 Room from FH 120 to CSC 120, S 8:10am-5:00pm
11757 ECE 280 KTD 01/15 Room from AC 179 to CSC 118, R 6:40pm-8:30pm
January 10, 2014
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to J Hamilton
11986 BIOL 235 KTD 01/10 Room from FH 120 to SMN 108, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from MW 8:00am-10:30am to MW 8:00am-11:00am, I Kelly

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from W 10:30-2:00pm to M 11:00am-2:00pm, Staff

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Time & Instructor

from W 10:30-12:00pm to W 11:00am-12:00pm, Staff

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/10 Instructor

from B Jan to Staff W 12:00pm-1:00pm

January 9, 2014
11997 ENGL 098SL KTD 01/09 Instructor from N Andrews to M Sukoski
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/08 Time & Instructor

from M 3:00pm-4:30pm to M 3:00pm-4:00pm, B Woodlief

10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 01/08 Time & Instructor

from M 4:30pm-6:00pm to M 4:00pm-6:00pm, S Douglass

10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/08 Room from CSC 120 to PV 4, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
January 8, 2014
10735 ART 102 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to H Murray
12092 ART 102 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to H Murray
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Vikram to Staff
11686 ART 130 KTD 01/08 Instructor from C Unterseher to H Wilcoxon
11690 ART 131 KTD 01/08 Instructor from C Unterseher to H Wilcoxon
10452 CHEM 132 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Ho to A Ho, P Kelly
10455 CHEM 132E KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick
12028 MATH 103 KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to D Ivanov
12019 MUS 105 KTD 01/08 Instructor from A Kelly to L Poluha
11655 MUS 168 KTD 01/08 Instructor from Staff to M Seggelke
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 1:10pm-3:00pm, SMN 217 (1/13-3/13),
to R 10:10am-12:00pm, SMN 117 and
R 1:10-3pm, SMN 217 (1/16-3/13)
10911 NE 212L KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217 (1/13-3/13),
to R 9:10am-10:00am, SMN 117 (1/16-3/13)
10922 NE 212L KTD 01/08 Day/Time/Room from MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, (1/13-3/13
to R 9:10am-10:00am, SMN 117 (1/16-3/13)
January 7, 2014
11512 MATH 095 KTD 01/07 Instructor from L Filane to A Wang
11722 MATH 115 KTD 01/07 Instructor from Staff to L Filane
January 6, 2014
10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10618 PSY 112 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
10620 PSY 112 KTD 01/06 Instructor from Staff to B McCoy
December 19, 2013
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to B Wenck-Reilly
December 18, 2013
10352 ASTR 117L KTD 12/18 Room from SMN 109 to SMN 229, W 2:10pm-5:00pm
10356 ASTR 117L KTD 12/18 Room from SMN 109 to SMN 225, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
12076 CHEM 115 KTD 12/18 Room from PV6 to AC 125, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick, C Dudzik
10453 CHEM 132 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to J Arrick
12093 ENGG 220 KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to M Djendjinovic
12094 ENGG 220L KTD 12/18 Instructor from Staff to M Djendjinovic
December 17, 2013
10605 BEHS 103 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to C Finley
10607 BEHS 103 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
11737 BEHS 118 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10608 BEHS 252 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10220 HIST 100 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Paules
12014 HIST 212 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
11461 POLS 100 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
12016 POLS 212 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to P Cheney
10617 PSY 111 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to A Mielke
10619 PSY 112 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10622 PSY 114 DE 12/17 Instructor from staff to S Purcell
11296 PSY 114 DE 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10627 PSY 140 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10632 PSY 252 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10634 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10635 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10636 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
10637 SOC 110 KTD 12/17 Instructor from S Rahman to M Gonzalez
10638 SOC 112 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to S Rahman
10639 SOC 140 KTD 12/17 Instructor from Staff to M Gonzalez
December 11, 2013
12029 BOS 139ST KTD 12/11 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, B Wilson
11069 CIS 101 KTD 12/11 Instructor from Y Ortiz, J Hinds to Y Ortiz
11034 CIS 110 KTD 12/11 Instructor from N Cook to J Hinds
10914 NE 212L KTD 12/11 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 3/15-5/17,
and MR 12:10pm-1:00pm, SMN 217, 3/17-5/15
December 9, 2013
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 12/09 Instructor from C Massion to I Saligman, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
10272 ESL 073 KTD 12/09 Instructor from R Beal to L Koffman
10277 ESL 083 KTD 12/09 Instructor from L Koffman to R Beal
11810 ESL LAB KTD 12/09 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, W 12:00pm-1:00pm
December 6, 2013
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 12/06 Instructor from C Steinberg to Staff, M 12:00pm-2:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 12/06 Instructor from J Sutherland to C Steinberg, TR 9:00am-10:00am
10296 MATH 103 KTD 12/06 Instructor from Staff to A Hasmandova
December 5, 2013
12029 BOS 139ST KTD 12/05 Instructor from Y Ortiz, B Wilson to Y Ortiz
11069 CIS 101 KTD 12/05 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, J Hinds
10789 COUR 170 IVC 12/05 Time from W 10:10am-11:00am to W 1:10pm-2:00pm
10134 DENT 187 IVC 12/05 Time from F 11:10am-12:30pm to F 10:10am-11:30am
11838 MATH 103 KTD 12/05 Room from SMN 226 to PV 3, MWF 8:00am-9:30am
10801 NE 205 KTD 12/05 Final Exam from M 10:10am-11:30am to TBA
10911 NE 212L KTD 12/05 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 1/18-3/15,
and MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, 1/13-3/13
10922 NE 212L KTD 12/05 Day & Time from WF 3:00pm-9:00pm to S 12:30pm-10:30pm, 1/18-3/15,
and MR 3:10pm-4:00pm, SMN 217, 1/13-3/13
November 25, 2013
11345 ART 116 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
11346 ART 117 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
12030 ART 216 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
12033 ART 217 KTD 11/25 Instructor from L DAgostino, A Widenhofer to L DAgostino, D Aten
10855 ART 170 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
10862 ART 171 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
11002 ART 270 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
11005 ART 271 KTD 11/25 Instructor from R Wood to R Wood A Widenhofer
10368 CHEM 114 KTD 11/25 Instructor from S Serafin, P Kelly to S Serafin, M Meyers
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 11/25 Instructor from P Kelly, M Meyers to P Kelly
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 11/25 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander, T 12:00pm-1:00pm
11987 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 11/25 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander, R 12:00pm-2:00pm
11170 ENGL 150 KTD 11/25 Instructor from W Cottle to C Steinberg
November 20, 2013
10473 ECE 281 OFF 11/20 Date from W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14
to W 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, and 5/14.
11784 ENGL 120AC KTD 11/20 Room from LC 036 to AC 191, TR 9:40am-12:00pm
10278 ESL 083 KTD 11/20 Room from AC 168 to AC 130, TR 8:10am-10:00am
11785 ESL 086 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
12038 MATH 109 KTD 11/20 Days/Times

from Lec M 9:10-11:00am, SMN 227 to
Lec M 9:10-11:00am, SMN 227
Lec WF 9:40-11:00am, SMN 227

10617 PSY 111 KTD 11/20 Room from AC 104 to LC 36, MW 9:40am-11:00am
10622 PSY 114 DE 11/20 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to Staff
10623 PSY 114 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
11296 PSY 114 DE 11/20 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to Staff
10634 SOC 110 KTD 11/20 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, MW 9:40am-11:00am
November 14, 2013
11969 ENGL 223 KTD 11/14 Room from TB 101 to AC 133, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
10185 FREN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, MW 10:10am-12:00pm
10182 FREN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
10285 MATH 101 KTD 11/14 Room from SMN 229 to AC 104, MWF 9:40am-11:00am
10318 MATH 224 KTD 11/14 Room from LC 36 to SMN 229, MWF 9:40am-11:00am
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, TR 12:40pm-2:30pm
11573 SPAN 101 KTD 11/14 Room from AC 133 to TB 101, TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
November 12, 2013
10390 ECE 261 OFF 11/12 Instructor from M Dodge to M Dodge, S Edwards
11656 MUS 177 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
11768 MUS 190 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to S Paul
11544 MUS 261 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to S Paul
11853 MUS 261 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
11856 MUS 262 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to C Carnahan
12095 MUS 262 KTD 11/12 Instructor from Staff to S Paul
10797 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from D Ridley, T Millner
to J Langinger (TW, 1/14-2/5) and T Millner (TS, 2/11-3/11)
10798 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from J Langinger, M Pieper-Warren
to M Pieper-Warren (TWS, 1/14-2/5) and J Langinger
(TW, 2/11-3/5)
10800 NE 140L OFF 11/12 Instructor from M Pieper-Warren, J Langinger
to D Ridley (TW, 1/14-2/5) and M Pieper-Warren
(TWS, 2/18-3/12)
             
             
 

 

 

back to top