Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin Credit Class Revisions
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine

 

Credit Class Revisions - Spring 2011

 

The following classes are revised for Spring 2011. Click on discipline heading for complete information. Revisions are listed first in alphabetical order; then followed by order of effective date.

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
11561 ACRT 139F IVC 02/25 Instructor from K Cooper to S Brady
11482 ACRT 177 IVC 12/08 Room from B3/R154 to B3/R152, M 1:10pm-2:05pm
11401 ACRT 279 IVC 12/08 Room from B3/R154 to B3/R152, M 6:10pm-7:05pm
11481 ACRT 290 IVC 03/15 Instructor from K Cooper to K Cooper, R Willits
10604 ANTH 208 KTD 02/08 Room from TB 101 to OH 108, W 6:10pm-9:00pm
11342 ARCH 101 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg, M Gorrell
to G Clements, E Doerman, B Ruder, Staff
11342 ARCH 101 KTD 02/23 Instructor

from G Clements, E Doerman, B Ruder
to G Goldberg, B Ruder

11342 ARCH 101 KTD 01/20 Instructor from M Gorrell to B Ruder
10692 ARCH 120 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10694 ARCH 121 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10700 ARCH 220 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10735 ART 102 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
11555 ART 103 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
11344 ART 105 KTD 02/02 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 4:10pm-5:25pm
10740 ART 106 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 9:40am-10:55am
10741 ART 112 KTD 01/26 Instructor from D Aten to W West
10760 ART 118 KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Antonaccio to D Aten
10761 ART 119 KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Antonaccio to D Aten
10771 ART 130 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg to S Lacke
10774 ART 131 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg to S Lacke
10734 AUTO 112 IVC 01/28 Room from PM254 on TR 1:10pm-2:00pm, and PM210 on TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
to PM108 on TR 1:10pm-2:00pm, and PM210 on TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
10736 AUTO 116 IVC 05/16 Room from B3 Room 254 to B3 Room 255, MWF 1:10pm-2:00pm
10746 AUTO 232 IVC 05/16 Room from B3 Room 254 to B3 Room 255, TF 8:10pm-9:10pm
10606 BEHS 103 KTD 01/27 Room from FH 120 to SC 133, TR 9:40am-11:00am
10606 BEHS 103 KTD 01/10 Instructor from V Coad to A Mielke
10475 BIOL 100 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 133 to FH 120, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10477 BIOL 107 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 133 to SC 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 11/12 Instructor from W Lenarz to Staff
11491 BIOL 167 KTD 03/15 Instructor from J Mueller to J Mueller, D Herlocker
11133 BOS 120 IVC 03/31 Room from /Bldg, 14 MW 144 to Bldg. 27 Rm 125, R 3:10pm-6:00pm
11085 BUS 114 KTD 02/01 Room from SC 101 to HC 165, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
11086 BUS 121 KTD 03/31 Instructor from S Whitescarver, Staff to Whitescarver
11245 BUS 127 KTD 01/26 Date, Day, and Room from 3/22-5/19 to 3/28-5/25
from TR 10:10am-11am in HC 127/LC 35
to MW 10:10-11:00am in SC 102/LC 35
11127 GEOL 138 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, M 3:10pm-6:00pm
11127 BIOL 138L KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, W 3:10pm-6:00pm
10367 CHEM 110 KTD 01/20 Instructor from Staff to J Buchbinder
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 01/11 Room from SC 155 to SC 102, R 6:10-7pm
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 12/08 Instructor from Staff to S Serafin
10451 CHEM 131 KTD 12/01 Instructor from Staff to V Basaran
10457 CHEM 232 KTD 01/20 Instructor from K Hrovat, V Martinovic to K Hrovat, C Schwietert
11044 CIS 101 IVC 12/02 Date from 01/22/11-05/19/11 to 01/22/11-03/19/11
11048 CIS 126 KTD 01/19 Room from LC 20 to LC 53, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
11247 CIS 101 KTD 01/19 Room from LC 20 to LC 53, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
11247 CIS 101 KTD 01/10 Time from T 6:10-9:00pm to T 6:10-8pm
11069 CIS 101 KTD 03/15 Instructor from Staff to Ed Essick
11039 CIS 113 KTD 05/26 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, Ed Essick
11048 CIS 126 KTD 05/26 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, Ed Essick
10839 COMM 109B KTD 01/24 Room from FH 120 to PA 072, T 1:10pm-5:00pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to SC 111, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
11530 COMP 235 KTD 12/01 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, TR 5:40pm-7pm
10152 COUN 115B KTD 02/15 Room from HC 169 to LC 39, W 11:10am-12:00pm
10768 COUR 115S IVC 01/19 Instructor from S Vartanian to K Acredolo
10789 COUR 170 IVC 01/19 Day from T 10:10am-11:00am to W 10:10am-11:00am
10788 COUR 169D IVC 02/09 Day & Time from T 11:10am-12:00pm to W 4:10pm-5:00pm
10642 DANC 228B KTD 11/12 Course Title from Ballet IV to Ballet III
10646 DANC 241A KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10647 DANC 241B KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10687 DANC 241C KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10691 DANC 241D KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10159 DENT 188 IVC 03/15 Instructor from J Tyree, E LaRochelle, K Rooney to J Tyree, E LaRochelle, K Rooney, G Hom
10162 DENT 190L IVC 03/31 Room from Bldg. 27 Rm 224 to Bldg. 27 Rm 125, F 11:10am-1:00pm
10378 ECE 115 IVC 01/18 Room from OL 158 to Bldg 12 Room 100, R 6:40pm-9:30pm
10381 ECE 131 IVC 02/01 Room from Bldg.12/Rm 100, W 6:40pm-9:30pm (01/26-04/20)
to Bldg.19/OL 214, W 6:40pm-9:30pm (01/26-04/20)
10878 ELND 253 IVC 01/28 Room

from MW114 on TR 5:10pm-6:00pm and 6:10pm-7:30pm
to MW114 on TR 5:10pm-6:00pm, and MW144 on TR 6:10pm-7:30pm

10878 ELND 253 IVC 12/08 Time from TR 5:10pm-7pm, 7:10pm-10pm
to TR 5:10pm-6pm, 6:10pm-7:30pm
11534 ENGG 220 KTD 02/09 Day & Time from MW 12:40pm-2:00pm to W 12:40pm-3:40pm
10977 ENGL 092 KTD 03/15 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, TR 9:40-11:55am
10980 ENGL 092 KTD 01/24 Instructor from Staff to Ann Marie Insull
11468 ENGL 092 KTD 01/24 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman
11468 ENGL 092 KTD 03/15 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, MW 12:40pm-2:55pm
11471 ENGL 092L KTD 02/01 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman
11472 ENGL 092L KTD 02/01 Instructor from Staff to Ann Marie Insull
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/24 Instructor from Staff to E Hoffman
10333 ENGL 098 KTD 01/25 Instructor from Staff to N Smith
10335 ENGL 098 KTD 01/25 Instructor from M Troen to N Smith
11576 ENGL 098SL KTD 01/25 Instructor from Staff R Beal
10338 ENGL 120 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to D King
10343 ENGL 120 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to B Jahn
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to S Rizzo
10372 ENGL 150 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to S Rizzo
11196 ENGL 150 JTD 01/26 Instructor from F Allen to S Rizzo
10375 ENGL 150 KTD 01/18 Instructor from K Hren to B Jahn
11579 ENGL 151 KTD 02/04 Instructor from Staff to David King
10412 ENGL 151 KTD 01/20 Instructor from K Hren to A Walker
10962 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/24 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman, M 3:00pm-5:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from B Jahn to S Rizzo, R 12:00pm-2:00pm and
from Staff to S Rizzo, R 2:00pm-3:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to K Gallagher, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/18 Instructor from K Hren to B Jahn, W 4:00pm-6:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 12/08 Instructor from T Saldana to Staff, R 2pm-4pm
10255 ESL 58A KTD 02/24 Room from OH 107 to HC 172, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10256 ESL 58B KTD 02/24 Room from OH 107 to HC 172, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10263 ESL 063 KTD 01/18 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander
10264 ESL 066 KTD 01/18 Room from OH 109 to HC 126, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
11219 ESL 074 KTD 02/03 Instructor from R Britton, to B Bonander
  Room from OH 109 to HC 166, MW 8:40am-9:55am
10278 ESL 083 KTD 02/09 Room from OH 104 to OH 109, MW 8:10am-10:00am
11276 ETST 111 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 133 to FH 120, TR 9:40am-11:00am
10648 FIRE 112 IVC 01/11 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
10557 FIRE 112 IVC 01/11 Date from U 4/24 to U 4/17
11479 FIRE 120A IVC 01/20 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
11480 FIRE 120B IVC 01/20 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
10186 FREN 102 KTD 03/31 Room from OH 106 to OH 105, TR 4:10pm-6:00pm
11563 GEOL 127 KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to B Quinn
11128 GEOL 138 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, M 3:10pm-6:00pm
11128 GEOL 138L KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, W 3:10pm-6:00pm
11396 HIST 100 IVC 12/13 Room from Bldg 19 OL 153 to Bldg 19 OL 154, M 6:40-9:30pm
11076 HUM 109B KTD 01/24 Room from FH 120 to PA 072, T 1:10pm-5:00pm
10192 JPNS 101 KTD 12/14 Instructor from Staff to S Nicholson
10899 MACH 130 IVC 03/15 Instructor from Staff to K Cooper
10901 MACH 130 IVC 03/31 Room from PM 111 to PM 152, R 6:10pm-6:00pm
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 6pm-7pm to W 6pm-7pm, V Contini
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 7pm-8pm to W 7pm-8pm, V Contini
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 8pm-9pm to W 8pm-9pm, J Costyrko
10288 MATH 101 KTD 02/08 Room from PV 5A to SC 102, MW 6:10pm-8:30pm
11428 MATH 101 KTD 12/13 Room from LC 20 to PV 6, TR 11:10-1:30pm
10289 MATH 101B KTD 03/31 Room from PV5A to TB 104, MW 11:10am-1:30pm
10294 MATH 103A KTD 02/23 Room from PV 5A to SC 130, TR 9:40am-12:00pm
10258 MATH 095 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 5A to PV 7, MW 9:40am-11:00am
11178 MATH 115 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to FA 201, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
11178 MATH 115 KTD 01/27 Room from FA 201 to PV 5B, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to SC 111, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
10317 MATH 223 KTD 02/16 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
10318 MATH 224 KTD 03/31 Room from PV 5A to SC 125 MWF 9:40am-10:50am
10318 MATH 224 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 7 to PV 5A, MWF 9:40am-10:50am
10653 MEDA 136 IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10654 MEDA 136L IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10655 MEDA 136L IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10658 MEDA 145 IVC 01/26 Room from Bldg27 Rm 219 to Bldg27 Rm 118, M 10:10am-12:00pm
10658 MEDA 145 IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10659 MEDA 150 IVC 01/26 Room from Bldg27 Rm 219 to Bldg27 Rm 118, M 8:10am-9:30am
10660 MEDA 210L IVC 02/23 Instructor from Staff to E De Jesus
  Date from 3/26/11-5/27/11 to 3/24/11-5/27/11
11578 MMST 101 IVC 03/15 Date from 01/24-05/27 to 03/21-5/20 (Online Course)
10731 MMST 210 IVC 11/23 Instructor from J Helmer to J Abouaf
10036 MUS 112 KTD 01/26 Room from PA 072 to PA 177 MWF, 10:10-11:00am
10038 MUS 116 KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, W 7:10pm-10pm
10040 MUS 117 KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, W 7:10pm-10pm
11537 MUS 139O KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, S 9:10am-11:15am
10052 MUS 166 KTD 01/24 Room from PA 072 to PA 075, T 2:40pm-4:30pm
10082 MUS 183 KTD 01/24 Room from PA 072 to PA 153, T 6:40pm-10:00pm
10796 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from S Lefkowitz, Staff to S Lefkowitz, S Lama
  Day from TW 6:30pm-2pm to TBA
10797 NE 140L HOSP 01/11 Instructor from J Langinger, Staff to J Langinger T Millner
10798 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from J Langinger, N Robinson to J Langinger, T Gesulga
10799 NE 140L HOSP 01/11 Instructor from Staff, D Ridley to T Millner, D Ridley
10800 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from D Ridley, J Baird to D Ridley, T Gesulga
  Day from TW 6:30pm-2:30pm to TBA
10903 NE 210L KTD/
HOSP
12/12 Day

from: First and 2nd T meetings held on KTD campus. T, 3/22, 9-4:30pm and T, 3/29, 9-4pm in PE 091. The First R meeting, 3/24, 8-4:30pm in Bldg 05, PM 188, IVC SIM Lab at the IVC campus.
First R meeting to: W, 3/23, 9-12pm, Bldg 05, PM 188, 1-4pm, Bldg 03, PM 255. (No change on Tuesdays.)

10904 NE 210L KTD/
HOSP
12/12 Day

from: First and 2nd T, 1/25 and 2/01, meetings held on KTD campus, PE 92, 9-4pm. The first Th meeting, 1/27, 8-4pm in Simulation Lab, Bldg 05 PM 188 on the IVC campus.
To: W, 1/26 on campus, 9-4pm, PV 4; T, 1/25, SIM Lab Bldg. 05, PM 188, 9-4pm. (No change on 2/01 meeting held on KTD campus, PE 92, 9-4pm.)

10907 NE 210L HOSP 02/13 Instructor from Staff to R Shaw
10911 NE 212L HOSP 01/11 Date from WR 1/26-3/17 and TW 1/25-3/16
to WF 1/26-3/18 and TW 1/25-3/16
10914 NE 212L HOSP 01/18 Date from TW 3/21-5/19 to WR 3/23-5/19
10922 NE 212L HOSP 01/11 Date from TW 1/25-3/16 and WR 1/26-3/17
to TW 1/25-3/16 and WF 1/26-3/18
10924 NE 214 KTD 02/08 Instructor from M Pieper-Warren to M Pieper-Warren, S Lefkowitz
10927 NE 216 KTD 01/20 Time from R 1:30pm-3:00pm to R 1:30pm-3:30pm
  Final Exam Friday, March 18, 2011, from 10:30am-1:30pm in LC 038
10935 NE 225 KTD 02/09 Room from OH 96 to HC 165, M 8:10am-10:00am (1/24-3/14)
and M 9:10am-11:00am (3/21-5/16)
10937 NE 225L KTD 01/25 Time from M 1:10pm-2:00pm to M 11:30am-12:30pm
10024 PE 107 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 133 to SC 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
10039 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Powers to K Smyth
11224 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Powers, K Smyth to K Smyth
11452 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to G Adams
11453 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from K Smyth to A Powers
11453 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to K Smyth
11454 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Adams, K Smyth to G Adams, A Powers
11454 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to G Adams, K Smyth
11232 PE 156 KTD 01/11 Instructor from C Rogow to J Haley
11233 PE 156 KTD 01/11 Instructor from C Rogow, J Haley to J Haley
10235 POLS 100 KTD 02/02 Room from OH 103 to HC 173, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
11461 POLS 100 KTD 03/31 Room from HC 173 to FH 110, MW 4:40pm-6:00pm
10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
10628 PSY 204 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
11064 REAL 219 KTD 02/01 Room from HC 165 to SC 101, W 6:40;m-9:30pm
10577 SPAN 101 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 130 to OH 109, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 02/25 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
11451 SPAN 120 KTD 01/27 Room from OH 109 to FA 201, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
 

Class Revisions by Date:

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
May 26, 2011
11039 CIS 113 KTD 05/26 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, Ed Essick
11048 CIS 126 KTD 05/26 Instructor from Y Ortiz to Y Ortiz, Ed Essick
May 16, 2011
10736 AUTO 116 IVC 05/16 Room from B3 Room 254 to B3 Room 255, MWF 1:10pm-2:00pm
10746 AUTO 232 IVC 05/16 Room from B3 Room 254 to B3 Room 255, TF 8:10pm-9:10pm
April 6, 2011
10338 ENGL 120 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to D King
10343 ENGL 120 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to B Jahn
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to S Rizzo
10372 ENGL 150 KTD 04/06 Instructor from W Cottle to S Rizzo
March 31, 2011
11133 BOS 120 IVC 03/31 Room from /Bldg, 14 MW 144 to Bldg. 27 Rm 125, R 3:10pm-6:00pm
11086 BUS 121 KTD 03/31 Instructor from S Whitescarver, Staff to Whitescarver
10162 DENT 190L IVC 03/31 Room from Bldg. 27 Rm 224 to Bldg. 27 Rm 125, F 11:10am-1:00pm
10186 FREN 102 KTD 03/31 Room from OH 106 to OH 105, TR 4:10pm-6:00pm
10901 MACH 130 IVC 03/31 Room from PM 111 to PM 152, R 6:10pm-6:00pm
10318 MATH 224 KTD 03/31 Room from PV 5A to SC 125 MWF 9:40am-10:50am
10289 MATH 101B KTD 03/31 Room from PV5A to TB 104, MW 11:10am-1:30pm
11461 POLS 100 KTD 03/31 Room from HC 173 to FH 110, MW 4:40pm-6:00pm
March 15, 2011
11481 ACRT 290 IVC 03/15 Instructor from K Cooper to K Cooper, R Willits
11491 BIOL 167 KTD 03/15 Instructor from J Mueller to J Mueller, D Herlocker
10159 DENT 188 IVC 03/15 Instructor from J Tyree, E LaRochelle, K Rooney to J Tyree, E LaRochelle, K Rooney, G Hom
11069 CIS 101 KTD 03/15 Instructor from Staff to Ed Essick
10977 ENGL 092 KTD 03/15 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, TR 9:40-11:55am
11468 ENGL 092 KTD 03/15 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, MW 12:40pm-2:55pm
10899 MACH 130 IVC 03/15 Instructor from Staff to K Cooper
11578 MMST 101 IVC 03/15 Date from 01/24-05/27 to 03/21-5/20 (Online Course)
February 25, 2011
11561 ACRT 139F IVC 02/25 Instructor from K Cooper to S Brady
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 02/25 Room from OH 102 to HC 156, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
February 24, 2011
10255 ESL 58A KTD 02/24 Room from OH 107 to HC 172, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
10256 ESL 58B KTD 02/24 Room from OH 107 to HC 172, MW 12:40pm-2:30pm
February 23, 2011
11342 ARCH 101 KTD 02/23 Instructor

from G Clements, E Doerman, B Ruder
to G Goldberg, B Ruder

10692 ARCH 120 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10694 ARCH 121 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10700 ARCH 220 KTD 02/23 Instructor from M Gorrell to G Goldberg
10294 MATH 103A KTD 02/23 Room from PV 5A to SC 130, TR 9:40am-12:00pm
10660 MEDA 210L IVC 02/23 Instructor from Staff to E De Jesus
  Date from 3/26/11-5/27/11 to 3/24/11-5/27/11
10907 NE 210L HOSP 02/13 Instructor from Staff to R Shaw
February 16, 2011
10317 MATH 223 KTD 02/16 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
February 15, 2011
10477 BIOL 107 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 133 to SC 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
11127 BIOL 138 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, M 3:10pm-6:00pm
11127 BIOL 138L KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, W 3:10pm-6:00pm
10152 COUN 115B KTD 02/15 Room from HC 169 to LC 39, W 11:10am-12:00pm
11128 GEOL 138 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, M 3:10pm-6:00pm
11128 GEOL 138L KTD 02/15 Room from SC 190 to SC 133, W 3:10pm-6:00pm
10024 PE 107 KTD 02/15 Room from SC 133 to SC 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
February 9, 2011
10788 COUR 169D IVC 02/09 Day & Time from T 11:10am-12:00pm to W 4:10pm-5:00pm
11534 ENGG 220 KTD 02/09 Day & Time from MW 12:40pm-2:00pm to W 12:40pm-3:40pm
10278 ESL 083 KTD 02/09 Room from OH 104 to OH 109, MW 8:10am-10:00am
10935 NE 225 KTD 02/09 Room from OH 96 to HC 165, M 8:10am-10:00am (1/24-3/14)
and M 9:10am-11:00am (3/21-5/16)
February 8, 2011
10604 ANTH 208 KTD 02/08 Room from TB 101 to OH 108, W 6:10pm-9:00pm
10288 MATH 101 KTD 02/08 Room from PV 5A to SC 102, MW 6:10pm-8:30pm
10924 NE 214 KTD 02/08 Instructor from M Pieper-Warren to M Pieper-Warren, S Lefkowitz
February 4, 2011
11579 ENGL 151 KTD 02/04 Instructor from Staff to David King
February 3, 2011
11219 ESL 074 KTD 02/03 Instructor from R Britton, to B Bonander
  Room from OH 109 to HC 166, MW 8:40am-9:55am
February 2, 2011
11344 ART 105 KTD 02/02 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 4:10pm-5:25pm
10235 POLS 100 KTD 02/02 Room from OH 103 to HC 173, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
February 1, 2011
11085 BUS 114 KTD 02/01 Room from SC 101 to HC 165, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
10381 ECE 131 IVC 02/01 Room from Bldg.12/Rm 100, W 6:40pm-9:30pm (01/26-04/20)
to Bldg.19/OL 214, W 6:40pm-9:30pm (01/26-04/20)
11471 ENGL 092L KTD 02/01 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman
11472 ENGL 092L KTD 02/01 Instructor from Staff to Ann Marie Insull
11064 REAL 219 KTD 02/01 Room from HC 165 to SC 101, W 6:40;m-9:30pm
January 28, 2011
10734 AUTO 112 IVC 01/28 Room from PM254 on TR 1:10pm-2:00pm, and PM210 on TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
to PM108 on TR 1:10pm-2:00pm, and PM210 on TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
10878 ELND 253 IVC 01/28 Room

from MW114 on TR 5:10pm-6:00pm and 6:10pm-7:30pm
to MW114 on TR 5:10pm-6:00pm, and MW144 on TR 6:10pm-7:30pm

January 27, 2011
10606 BEHS 103 KTD 01/27 Room from FH 120 to SC 133, TR 9:40am-11:00am
10475 BIOL 100 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 133 to FH 120, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to SC 111, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from B Jahn to S Rizzo, R 12:00pm-2:00pm and
from Staff to S Rizzo, R 2:00pm-3:00pm
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to K Gallagher, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
11276 ETST 111 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 133 to FH 120, TR 9:40am-11:00am
10258 MATH 095 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 5A to PV 7, MW 9:40am-11:00am
11178 MATH 115 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to FA 201, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
11178 MATH 115 KTD 01/27 Room from FA 201 to PV 5B, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/27 Room from PA 120 to SC 111, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
10318 MATH 224 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 7 to PV 5A, MWF 9:40am-10:50am
10577 SPAN 101 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 130 to OH 109, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
11451 SPAN 120 KTD 01/27 Room from OH 109 to FA 201, T 6:10pm-9:00pm
January 26, 2011
11342 ARCH 101 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg, M Gorrell
to G Clements, E Doerman, B Ruder, Staff
10735 ART 102 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
10738 ART 103 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
11555 ART 103 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 12:40pm-1:55pm
10740 ART 106 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 201 to PA 120, TR 9:40am-10:55am
10741 ART 112 KTD 01/26 Instructor from D Aten to W West
10760 ART 118 KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Antonaccio to D Aten
10761 ART 119 KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Antonaccio to D Aten
10771 ART 130 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg to S Lacke
10774 ART 131 KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Goldberg to S Lacke
11245 BUS 127 KTD 01/26 Date, Day, and Room from 3/22-5/19 to 3/28/5/25
from TR 10:10am-11am in HC 127/LC 35
to MW 10:10-11:00am in SC 102/LC 35
11196 ENGL 150 JTD 01/26 Instructor from F Allen to S Rizzo
10658 MEDA 145 IVC 01/26 Room from Bldg27 Rm 219 to Bldg27 Rm 118, M 10:10am-12:00pm
10659 MEDA 150 IVC 01/26 Room from Bldg27 Rm 219 to Bldg27 Rm 118, M 8:10am-9:30am
10036 MUS 112 KTD 01/26 Room from PA 072 to PA 177, MWF 10:10-11:00am
10039 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Powers to K Smyth
11224 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from A Powers, K Smyth to K Smyth
11453 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from K Smyth to A Powers
11454 PE 125A KTD 01/26 Instructor from G Adams, K Smyth to G Adams, A Powers
January 25, 2011
10333 ENGL 098 KTD 01/25 Instructor from Staff to N Smith
10335 ENGL 098 KTD 01/25 Instructor from M Troen to N Smith
11576 ENGL 098SL KTD 01/25 Instructor from Staff R Beal
10937 NE 225L KTD 01/25 Time from M 1:10pm-2:00pm to M 11:30am-12:30pm
January 24, 2011
10839 COMM 109B KTD 01/24 Room from FH 120 to PA 072, T 1:10pm-5:00pm
10980 ENGL 092 KTD 01/24 Instructor from Staff to Ann Marie Insull
11468 ENGL 092 KTD 01/24 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/24 Instructor from Staff to E Hoffman
10962 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 01/24 Instructor from M Troen to E Hoffman, M 3:00pm-5:00pm
11076 HUM 109B KTD 01/24 Room from FH 120 to PA 072, T 1:10pm-5:00pm
10052 MUS 166 KTD 01/24 Room from PA 072 to PA 075, T 2:40pm-4:30pm
10082 MUS 183 KTD 01/24 Room from PA 072 to PA 153, T 6:40pm-10:00pm
January 20, 2011
11342 ARCH 101 KTD 01/20 Instructor from M Gorrell to B Ruder
10367 CHEM 110 KTD 01/20 Instructor from Staff to J Buchbinder
10457 CHEM 232 KTD 01/20 Instructor from K Hrovat, V Martinovic to K Hrovat, C Schwietert
10412 ENGL 151 KTD 01/20 Instructor from K Hren to A Walker
11479 FIRE 120A IVC 01/20 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
11480 FIRE 120B IVC 01/20 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
10927 NE 216 KTD 01/20 Time from R 1:30pm-3:00pm to R 1:30pm-3:30pm
  Final Exam Friday, March 18, 2011, from 10:30am-1:30pm in LC 038
January 19, 2011
11247 CIS 101 KTD 01/19 Room from LC 20 to LC 53, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
11048 CIS 126 KTD 01/19 Room from LC 20 to LC 53, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
10768 COUR 115S IVC 01/19 Instructor from S Vartanian to K Acredolo
10789 COUR 170 IVC 01/19 Day from T 10:10am-11:00am to W 10:10am-11:00am
January 18, 2011
10378 ECE 115 IVC 01/18 Room from OL 158 to Bldg 12 Room 100, R 6:40pm-9:30pm
10375 ENGL 150 KTD 01/18 Instructor from K Hren to B Jahn
10337 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/18 Instructor from K Hren to B Jahn, W 4:00pm-6:00pm
10263 ESL 063 KTD 01/18 Instructor from Staff to B Bonander
10264 ESL 066 KTD 01/18 Room from OH 109 to HC 126, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
10653 MEDA 136 IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10654 MEDA 136L IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10655 MEDA 136L IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10658 MEDA 145 IVC 01/18 Instructor from Staff to C Pomajulca
10796 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from S Lefkowitz, Staff to S Lefkowitz, S Lama
  Day from TW 6:30pm-2pm to TBA
10798 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from J Langinger, N Robinson to J Langinger, T Gesulga
10800 NE 140L HOSP 01/18 Instructor from D Ridley, J Baird to D Ridley, T Gesulga
  Day from TW 6:30pm-2:30pm to TBA
10914 NE 212L HOSP 01/18 Date from TW 3/21-5/19 to WR 3/23-5/19
11452 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to G Adams
11453 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to K Smyth
11454 PE 125A KTD 01/18 Instructor from C Rogow to G Adams, K Smyth
January 11, 2011
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 01/11 Room from SC 155 to SC 102, R 6:10-7pm
10648 FIRE 112 IVC 01/11 Instructor from D Florence, M Minoia to J Pace, M Minoia
10557 FIRE 112 IVC 01/11 Date from U 4/24 to U 4/17
10797 NE 140L HOSP 01/11 Instructor from J Langinger, Staff to J Langinger T Millner
10799 NE 140L HOSP 01/11 Instructor from Staff, D Ridley to T Millner, D Ridley
10911 NE 212L HOSP 01/11 Date from WR 1/26-3/17 and TW 1/25-3/16
to WF 1/26-3/18 and TW 1/25-3/16
10922 NE 212L HOSP 01/11 Date from TW 1/25-3/16 and WR 1/26-3/17
to TW 1/25-3/16 and WF 1/26-3/18
11232 PE 156 KTD 01/11 Instructor from C Rogow to J Haley
11233 PE 156 KTD 01/11 Instructor from C Rogow, J Haley to J Haley
10613 PSY 110 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
10616 PSY 110 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
10628 PSY 204 KTD 01/11 Instructor from M Brailoff to T Morin
January 10, 2011
10606 BEHS 103 KTD 01/10 Instructor from V Coad to A Mielke
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
11247 CIS 101 KTD 01/10 Time from T 6:10-9:00pm to T 6:10-8pm
11563 GEOL 127 KTD 01/10 Instructor from Staff to B Quinn
December 16, 2010
10038 MUS 116 KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, W 7:10pm-10pm
10040 MUS 117 KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, W 7:10pm-10pm
11537 MUS 139O KTD 12/16 Room from PA 225 to FA 315, S 9:10am-11:15am
December 14, 2010
10192 JPNS 101 KTD 12/14 Instructor from Staff to S Nicholson
December 13, 2010
11396 HIST 100 IVC 12/13 Room from Bldg 19 OL 153 to Bldg 19 OL 154, M 6:40-9:30pm
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 6pm-7pm to W 6pm-7pm, V Contini
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 7pm-8pm to W 7pm-8pm, V Contini
11349 MATH LAB KTD 12/13 Day from R 8pm-9pm to W 8pm-9pm, J Costyrko
11428 MATH 101 KTD 12/13 Room from LC 20 to PV 6, TR 11:10-1:30pm
December 12, 2010
10903 NE 210L KTD/
HOSP
12/12 Day

from: First and 2nd T meetings held on KTD campus. T, 3/22, 9-4:30pm and T, 3/29, 9-4pm in PE 091. The First R meeting, 3/24, 8-4:30pm in Bldg 05, PM 188, IVC SIM Lab at the IVC campus.
First R meeting to: W, 3/23, 9-12pm, Bldg 05, PM 188, 1-4pm, Bldg 03, PM 255. (No change on Tuesdays.)

10904 NE 210L KTD/
HOSP
12/12 Day

from: First and 2nd T, 1/25 and 2/01, meetings held on KTD campus, PE 92, 9-4pm. The first Th meeting, 1/27, 8-4pm in Simulation Lab, Bldg 05 PM 188 on the IVC campus.
To: W, 1/26 on campus, 9-4pm, PV 4; T, 1/25, SIM Lab Bldg. 05, PM 188, 9-4pm. (No change on 2/01 meeting held on KTD campus, PE 92, 9-4pm.)

December 8, 2010
11482 ACRT 177 IVC 12/08 Room from B3/R154 to B3/R152, M 1:10pm-2:05pm
11401 ACRT 279 IVC 12/08 Room from B3/R154 to B3/R152, M 6:10pm-7:05pm
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 12/08 Instructor from Staff to S Serafin
10337 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 12/08 Instructor from T Saldana to Staff, R 2pm-4pm
10878 ELND 253 IVC 12/08 Time from TR 5:10pm-7pm, 7:10pm-10pm
to TR 5:10pm-6pm, 6:10pm-7:30pm
December 2, 2010
11044 CIS 101 IVC 12/02 Date from 01/22-05/19 to 01/22-03/19
10646 DANC 241A KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10647 DANC 241B KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10687 DANC 241C KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
10691 DANC 241D KTD 12/02 Date from 02/15/11-04/11/11 to 02/15/11-05/27/11
December 1, 2010
10451 CHEM 131 KTD 12/01 Instructor from Staff to V Basaran
11530 COMP 235 KTD 12/01 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, TR 5:40pm-7pm
November 23, 2010
10731 MMST 210 IVC 11/23 Instructor from J Helmer to J Abouaf
November 12, 2010
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 11/12 Instructor from W Lenarz to Staff
10642 DANC 228B KTD 11/12 Course Title from Ballet IV to Ballet III
             
             
             
 

back to top