Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin Credit Class Revisions
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine


CREDIT CLASS REVISIONS

 

SPRING 2010

The following classes are revised for Spring 2010. Click on discipline heading for complete information. Revisions are listed first in alphabetical order; then followed by order of effective date.

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
11269 AJ 111 KTD 02/03 Room from HC 170 to SC 101, M 6:40-9:45pm
11394 ACRT 180 IVC 12/10 Day from T 6:10-7pm and 7:10-10pm
to R 6:10-7pm and 7:10-10pm
10715 ACRT 225 IVC 04/01 Instructor from R Palmer to R Palmer, R Willits
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 04/01 Instructor from Staff to R Palmer
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 02/03 Room from PM 254 to PM 108, T 6:10-8pm
10767 ART 130 IVC 01/15 Room from MW 120 to MW 122, S 9:10-4pm
10783 ART 131 IVC 01/15 Room from MW 120 to MW 122, S 9:10-4pm
10172 ASL 102 KTD 12/21 Room from HC 166 to OH 109, MW 4:10-6pm
10751 AUTO 238 IVC 02/03 Lec & Lab Time

from MW 6:10-8:30pm, 24A
and MW 8:40-10pm, PM 254
to MW 6:10-8:30pm, PM 254
and MW 8:40-10pm, 24A

10755 AUTO 242F9 IVC 01/26 Date from April 3rd and 4th
to March 27th and 28th
10477 BIOL 107 KTD 01/05 Instructor from F Agudelo-Silva to B Brown
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 01/22 Instructor from D Rosen to Staff
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Richards
10485 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Richards
10485 BIOL 110L KTD 01/21 Instructor from E Rodriguez to Staff
11317 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
10555 BIOL 240 KTD 01/05 Time

from TR 5:10-6:30pm and 6:40-9:30pm
to TR 5:10-8pm and 8:10-9:30pm

11149 BIOL 251 KTD 02/05 Room from LC 36 to BC 105, TR 11:10-12:30pm
11072 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, R Kennedy to N Pacula
11073 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, R Kennedy, S Whitescarver
to N Pacula
11077 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, S Whitescarver to N Pacula
11086 BUS 121 KTD 03/19 Room from BC 105 to LC 38, TR 11:10-12:30pm
11245 BUS 127 KTD 12/22 Instructor from S Whitescarver to R Goodwin
10370 CHEM 114 KTD 01/22 Room from SC 125 to SC 104, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10368 CHEM 114 KTD 01/29 Room from TB 104 to SC 124, MW 11:10-12:30pm
and M 1:10-2pm
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 01/22 Instructor from P K Parsa to V Martinovic
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 01/21 Room from SC 111 to SC 101, WF 11:10-12:30pm
10178 CHIN 101 KTD 01/27 Room from OH 107 to OH 105, MW 4:10-6pm
11048 CIS 126 KTD 04/01 Room from LC 20 to LC 39, T 6:10-8pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/27 Room from TB 119 to SC 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 12/21 Day and Time from TR 12:40-2pm, SC 177
to MW 11:10-12:30pm, TB 119
11384 COMP 130 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 130 to SC 177, MW 7:10-8:30pm
10463 COMP 135 KTD 01/04 Room from SC 125 to SC 144, TR 7:10-8:30pm
10152 COUN 115B KTD 03/19 Room from PE 91 to LC 39, MW 1:10-2pm
10140 COUN 125 KTD 01/28 Room from OH 107 to SC 124, TR 11:10-12pm
11275 DANC 121 IVC 02/08 Instructor from S Mack to S Weldon
11267 DENT 184L KTD 02/08 Instructor from Staff to M Wilgis
10131 DENT 186L KTD 12/14 Day and Time from M 9:10-2pm to TR 4-7pm
11268 DENT 186L KTD 02/08 Instructor from Staff to C Barbara
10159 DENT 188 OFF 02/11 Instructor from Staff to J Tyree
10168 ECE 112 KTD 01/07 Instructor from Staff to M Walsh
10390 ECE 261 OFF 01/25 Room from FH 120
to Marin County Office of Education,
1111 Las Gallinas Avenue, San Rafael
10203 ECON 102 KTD 12/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to S Whitescarver
10204 ECON 102 KTD 01/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to C A Vallely
10207 ECON 102 KTD 01/27 Room from FH 110 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
10207 ECON 102 KTD 12/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to S Whitescarver
11290 ELND 120A IVC 02/08 Room from PM 214 to OL 214, F 9-12pm
11291 ELND 120B IVC 02/08 Room from PM 214 to OL 214, F 9-12pm
11293 ELND 154B KTD 02/08 Room from TBA to OH 102, M 9-11:30am and
from OH 102 to LC 39, M 11:40-12:30pm
11192 ELND 139F IVC 02/11 Instructor from W Johnson to W Johnson, H Wallace
10983 ENGL SKILLS LAB IVC 01/12 Instructor from L Tjernell to M Fitzpatrick, F 11:30-3:30pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to D Monahan, T 10-11am
10336 ENGL 098 KTD 01/27 Instructor from A Klinger to S McGreevy
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to F Allen
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 01/28 Room from HC 126 to HC 166, MW 8:10-9:25am
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 12/14 Room from BC 101 to HC 126, MW 8:10-9:25am
10410 ENGL 151 KTD 12/03 Instructor from E Sheofsky to R Farivar
10410 ENGL 151 KTD 01/27 Instructor from R Farivar to D Monahan
10415 ENGL 151 KTD 03/19 Room from SC 124 to HC 161, M 6:10-10pm
10245 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from N Andrews to S McKinnon, M 1-2pm
10245 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from S McKinnon to E Terplan, M 10-11am
10278 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from N Andrews to C Massion, MW 5-6pm
10275 ESL 076 KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to J Terhune
11276 ETST 111 KTD 01/27 Room from HC 173 to FH 110, MW 12:40-2pm
10213 ETST 112 KTD 01/27 Room from LC 38 to FH 120, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10185 FREN 101 KTD 11/10 Time & Room from TR 4:10-6pm to TR 6:10-8pm, OH 106
10186 FREN 102 KTD 11/10 Time & Room from TR 6:10-8pm to TR 4:10-6pm, HC 126
10187 FREN 204 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-6pm
10188 FREN 225 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-5:25pm
10190 FREN 226 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-5:25pm
11215 HED 215 IVC 01/07 Day from W 6-9pm to F 6-9pm, BLDG12/100
11279 HIST 112 KTD 03/19 Room from HC 170 to LC 39, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10193 JPNS 102 KTD 01/28 Room from OH 102 to HC 126, TR 6:10-8pm
11134 MACH 155 IVC 02/16 Room from PM 254 to PM 255, W 6:40-10:30pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/19 Instructor from C Nelson to J Goodale, T 10:30-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/05 Instructor from J Kostyrko to S Lloyd, M 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/05 Instructor from J Goodale to J Kostyrko, M 1-1:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from F Schmitt to I Roderick, M 11:12pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from F Schmitt to S Lloyd, M 12-12:20pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from I Roderick to S Lloyd, M 12:20-12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from C Nelson to F Schmitt, T 10:10-10:30am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from C Nelson to F Schmitt, W 10-10:30am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from S Lloyd to F Schmitt, W 10:30-11am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from I Roderick to S Lloyd, W 12:12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from J Goodale to I Roderick, W 12-12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from J Goodale to S Lloyd, W 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from S Jaeschke to B Blackburn, W 2-3:10pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from S Jaeschke to S Lloyd, W 6-9pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/02 Instructor from M Young to M Freedman, M 7-8:30pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from I Roderick to F Schmitt, M 11-12pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to F Schmitt, M 12 -12:20pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to I Roderick, M 12:20- 12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to J Kostyrko, M 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from F Schmitt to J Armendariz , R 2:4pm
10267 MATH 095 KTD 12/17 Day from TR 6:10-8pm to T 6:10-9pm
11332 MATH 095A KTD 02/05 Room from SC 177 to PV 3, MW 9:40-11am
11336 MATH 095A KTD 01/29 Room from SC 124 to TB 104, MW 11:10-12:30pm
11363 MATH 101A KTD 01/22 Room from SC 104 to SC 130, TR 11:10-1:30pm
11339 MATH 101A KTD 01/29 Room from TB 119 to TB 104, MW 8:10-10:30am
10296 MATH 103 KTD 01/19 Room from SC 130 to SC 133, MW 3:40-6pm
10298 MATH 103B KTD 01/29 Room from TB 104 to TB 119, MW 8:10-10:30am
11370 MATH 104 KTD 12/02 Instructor from S Jaeschkie to J Goodale
  Day and Room from T 6:10-9pm, PV 5B
to M 6:10-9pm, SC 101
10302 MATH 109 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 177 to SC 130, MW 6:10-8:30pm
10304 MATH 115 KTD 01/28 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, S 9-1pm
10308 MATH 115 KTD 01/07 Room from TB 119 to SC 133, TR 2:10-4pm
11423 MATH 116 KTD 01/19 Instructor from C Nelson to J Goodale
11423 MATH 116 KTD 01/14 Instructor from Staff to C Nelson
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/27 Room from TB 119 to SC 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 12/21 Day and Time from TR 12:40-2pm, SC 177
to MW 11:10-12:30pm, TB 119
10310 MATH 121 KTD 01/15 Room from PV 5B to SC 125
10315 MATH 124 KTD 02/03 Room from TB 104, TR 6:10-8:30pm
to SC 125, TR 6:10-8pm and
to SC 115, TR 8:10-8:40pm
10317 MATH 223 KTD 04/26 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, MWF
10318 MATH 224 KTD 12/02 Room from PV 5B to SC 125, MWF 9:40-10:50am
10649 MEDA 120 KTD 01/29 Room from PM 255 to MW 181, M 2:10-5:10pm
10649 MEDA 120 KTD 02/08 Room from MW 181 to Bldg 12 Rm 100, M 2:10-5:10pm
10730 MMST 166 IVC 11/06 Instructor from Staff to J Helmer
10731 MMST 210 IVC 12/10 Instructor from Staff to D Wilson
10797 NE 140L OFF 11/10 Instructor from Staff, J Langinger
to N Robinson, J Langinger
10798 NE 140L OFF 11/10 Instructor from J Langinger, Staff
to J Langinger, N Rbinson
10791 NE 102 KTD 01/07 Date & Time from 01/25-05/28, R 1:10-2:30pm, D Ridley,
M Pieper-Warren
to 01/28-3/18, R 1:10-2:30pm, D Ridley,
and 03/25-05/20, R 11:30-1pm, M Pieper-Warren
10799 NE 140L OFF 01/07 Instructor from D Ridley, Staff to D Ridley, J Baird
10780 NE 140L OFF 01/07 Instructor from D Ridley, Staff to D Ridley, J Baird
10802 NE 210 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 4 to PV 3
10661 NE 220A KTD 01/27 Room from SC 101 to PV 4
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/07 Day & Time from R 1:10-3pm to W 9-11am
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/27 Time from M 1:10-3pm to M 9-11am
10910 NE 212 KTD 02/04 Room from LC 20 to HC 129, R 9-11am
10910 NE 212 KTD 01/07 Time from R 1:10-3pm to R 9-11am, LC 20
10911 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 01/26-02/17, C Carrouche,
to TR 3-9pm, 01/26-02/18, C Carrouche
10914 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 03/23-05/19
to TR 3-9pm, 03/23-05/10
10922 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 02/23-03/17
to TR 3-9pm, 02/23-03/18
10174 PE 070 KTD 12/17 Instructor from M Gray, J Naythons to M Gray
10174 PE 070 KTD 11/24 Instructor from M Gray to M Gray, J Naythons
11420 PE 070 KTD 01/22 Instructor from J Naythons to M Gray
10189 PE 072 KTD 11/24 Instructor from J Naythons, M Gray to J Naythons
11375 PE 074 KTD 12/17 Day from MTWR 11:10-12pm to MW 11:10-12pm
10024 PE 107 KTD 01/05 Instructor from F Agudelo-Silva to B Brown
10026 PE 110 KTD 01/27 Room from PE 23 to PE 60, MW 2:10-3:30pm
10056 PE 160 KTD 01/14 Instructor from A Powers to C Bird
10060 PE 160 KTD 01/25 Instructor from A Powers to C Bird
10069 PE 169 KTD 01/14 Instructor from C Bird to G Adams
10070 PE 169 KTD 01/14 Instructor from G Adams to C Bird
10092 PE 175 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
10093 PE 176 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
in PE 30
10094 PE 176 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
in PE 30
11235 PE 181 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MWF 3:10-5pm,
and TR 1:10-3pm
10112 PE 183 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 2:10-4pm
10095 PE 185 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 2:10-4pm
10096 PE 191A KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to TR 1:10-3pm
10096 PE 191A KTD 01/14 Day from TR 1:10-3pm to MW 1:10-3pm
11236 PE 194 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to TR 7:30-9:30am
in PE 30
10114 PE 215 IVC 01/07 Day from W 6-9pm to F 6-9pm, BLDG12/100
10233 POLS 100 KTD 01/27 Room from HC 172 to LC 39, TR 12:40-2pm
10237 POLS 101 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 124 to OH 101, MW 12:40-2pm
10239 POLS 102 KTD 03/19 Room from HC 161 to OH 103, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10609 PSY 110 KTD 02/03 Room from TB 101 to FH 110, MW 8:10-9:30am
10609 PSY 110 KTD 01/05 Instructor from S Purcell to T Morin
10613 PSY 110 KTD 02/03 Room from OH 103 to PV 6, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10614 PSY 110 KTD 01/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to T Morin
10623 PSY 114 KTD 01/05 Instructor from M Russell to S PUrcell
10662 PSY 205 KTD 02/03 Room from LC 36 to PV 5B, MW 9:40-11am
10631 PSY 251 KTD 02/05 Room from LC 36 to BC 105, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10641 SOC 205 KTD 02/03 Room from LC 36 to PV 5B, MW 9:40-11am
10570 SPAN 101 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to N Morales
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 01/28 Room from HC 124 to OH 102, TR 6:10-8pm
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to C Copenhagen
11307 SPAN 102 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to N Morales
10589 SPAN 112 IVC 01/13 Room from MW 114 to PM 255, W 6:10-9pm
11309 SPAN 121 KTD 01/15 Instructor from Staff to M Koorhan
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 103 to OH 106, MW 12:40-2:30pm
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 106 to OH 103, MW 12:40-2:30pm
10928 WE 298A IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10929 WE 298B IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10931 WE 298C IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10933 WE 298D IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10936 WE 299A IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10938 WE 299B IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10945 WE 299C IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
             
 

 

Class Revisions by Date:

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
April 24, 2010
10317 MATH 223 KTD 04/26 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, MWF
April 1, 2010
10715 ACRT 225 IVC 04/01 Instructor from R Palmer to R Palmer, R Willits
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 04/01 Instructor from Staff to R Palmer
11048 CIS 126 KTD 04/01 Room from LC 20 to LC 39, T 6:10-8pm
February 19, 2010
11086 BUS 121 KTD 03/19 Room from BC 105 to LC 38, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10152 COUN 115B KTD 03/19 Room from PE 91 to LC 39, MW 1:10-2pm
10415 ENGL 151 KTD 03/19 Room from SC 124 to HC 161, M 6:10-10pm
11279 HIST 112 KTD 03/19 Room from HC 170 to LC 39, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10239 POLS 102 KTD 03/19 Room from HC 161 to OH 103, MW 11:10-12:30pm
February 16, 2010
11134 MACH 155 IVC 02/16 Room from PM 254 to PM 255, W 6:40-10:30pm
February 11, 2010
10159 DENT 188 OFF 02/11 Instructor from Staff to J Tyree
11192 ELND 139F IVC 02/11 Instructor from W Johnson to W Johnson, H Wallace
February 8, 2010
11275 DANC 121 IVC 02/08 Instructor from S Mack to S Weldon
11267 DENT 184L KTD 02/08 Instructor from Staff to M Wilgis
11268 DENT 186L KTD 02/08 Instructor from Staff to C Barbara
11290 ELND 120A IVC 02/08 Room from PM 214 to OL 214, F 9-12pm
11291 ELND 120B IVC 02/08 Room from PM 214 to OL 214, F 9-12pm
11293 ELND 154B KTD 02/08 Room from TBA to OH 102, M 9-11:30am and
from OH 102 to LC 39, M 11:40-12:30pm
10245 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from N Andrews to S McKinnon, M 1-2pm
10245 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from S McKinnon to E Terplan, M 10-11am
10278 ESL LAB KTD 02/08 Instructor from N Andrews to C Massion, MW 5-6pm
10649 MEDA 120 KTD 02/08 Room from MW 181 to Bldg 12 Rm 100, M 2:10-5:10pm
February 5, 2010
11149 BIOL 251 KTD 02/05 Room from LC 36 to BC 105, TR 11:10-12:30pm
11332 MATH 095A KTD 02/05 Room from SC 177 to PV 3, MW 9:40-11am
10631 PSY 251 KTD 02/05 Room from LC 36 to BC 105, TR 11:10-12:30pm
February 4, 2010
10910 NE 212 KTD 02/04 Room from LC 20 to HC 129, R 9-11am
February 3, 2010
11269 AJ 111 KTD 02/03 Room from HC 170 to SC 101, M 6:40-9:45pm
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 02/03 Room from PM 254 to PM 108, T 6:10-8pm
10751 AUTO 238 IVC 02/03 Lec & Lab Time

from MW 6:10-8:30pm, 24A
and MW 8:40-10pm, PM 254
to MW 6:10-8:30pm, PM 254
and MW 8:40-10pm, 24A

10315 MATH 124 KTD 02/03 Room from TB 104, TR 6:10-8:30pm
to SC 125, TR 6:10-8pm and
to SC 115, TR 8:10-8:40pm
10609 PSY 110 KTD 02/03 Room from TB 101 to FH 110, MW 8:10-9:30am
10613 PSY 110 KTD 02/03 Room from OH 103 to PV 6, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10662 PSY 205 KTD 02/03 Room from LC 36 to PV 5B, MW 9:40-11am
10237 POLS 101 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 124 to OH 101, MW 12:40-2pm
10641 SOC 205 KTD 02/03 Room from LC 36 to PV 5B, MW 9:40-11am
January 29, 2010
10368 CHEM 114 KTD 01/29 Room from TB 104 to SC 124, MW 11:10-12:30pm
and M 1:10-2pm
11336 MATH 095A KTD 01/29 Room from SC 124 to TB 104, MW 11:10-12:30pm
11339 MATH 101A KTD 01/29 Room from TB 119 to TB 104, MW 8:10-10:30am
10298 MATH 103B KTD 01/29 Room from TB 104 to TB 119, MW 8:10-10:30am
10649 MEDA 120 KTD 01/29 Room from PM 255 to MW 181, M 2:10-5:10pm
January 28, 2010
10140 COUN 125 KTD 01/28 Room from OH 107 to SC 124, TR 11:10-12pm
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 01/28 Room from HC 126 to HC 166, MW 8:10-9:25am
10193 JPNS 102 KTD 01/28 Room from OH 102 to HC 126, TR 6:10-8pm
10304 MATH 115 KTD 01/28 Room from SC 104 to SC 133, S 9-1pm
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 01/28 Room from HC 124 to OH 102, TR 6:10-8pm
January 27, 2010
10178 CHIN 101 KTD 01/27 Room from OH 107 to OH 105, MW 4:10-6pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 01/27 Room from TB 119 to SC 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
11384 COMP 130 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 130 to SC 177, MW 7:10-8:30pm
10207 ECON 102 KTD 01/27 Room from FH 110 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to D Monahan, T 10-11am
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to R Smith, R 4-6pm
10336 ENGL 098 KTD 01/27 Instructor from A Klinger to S McGreevy
10410 ENGL 151 KTD 01/27 Instructor from R Farivar to D Monahan
11276 ETST 111 KTD 01/27 Room from HC 173 to FH 110, MW 12:40-2pm
10213 ETST 112 KTD 01/27 Room from LC 38 to FH 120, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10302 MATH 109 KTD 01/27 Room from SC 177 to SC 130, MW 6:10-8:30pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 01/27 Room from TB 119 to SC 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/27 Time from M 1:10-3pm to M 9-11am
10026 PE 110 KTD 01/27 Room from PE 23 to PE 60, MW 2:10-3:30pm
10233 POLS 100 KTD 01/27 Room from HC 172 to LC 39, TR 12:40-2pm
10802 NE 210 KTD 01/27 Room from PV 4 to PV 3
10661 NE 220A KTD 01/27 Room from SC 101 to PV 4
January 26, 2010
10755 AUTO 242F9 IVC 01/26 Date from April 3rd and 4th
to March 27th and 28th
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Richards
10485 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Richards
11317 BIOL 110L KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
10275 ESL 076 KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to J Terhune
January 25, 2010
10390 ECE 261 OFF 01/25 Room from FH 120
to Marin County Office of Education,
1111 Las Gallinas Avenue, San Rafael
10060 PE 160 KTD 01/25 Instructor from A Powers to C Bird
January 22, 2010
10484 BIOL 110L KTD 01/22 Instructor from D Rosen to Staff
10370 CHEM 114 KTD 01/22 Room from SC 125 to SC 104, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10371 CHEM 114 KTD 01/22 Instructor from P K Parsa to V Martinovic
10204 ECON 102 KTD 01/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to C A Vallely
11363 MATH 101A KTD 01/22 Room from SC 104 to SC 130, TR 11:10-1:30pm
11420 PE 070 KTD 01/22 Instructor from J Naythons to M Gray
January 21, 2010
10485 BIOL 110L KTD 01/21 Instructor from E Rodriguez to Staff
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 01/21 Room from SC 111 to SC 101, WF 11:10-12:30pm
10187 FREN 204 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-6pm
10188 FREN 225 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-5:25pm
10190 FREN 226 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 102 to SC 130, MW 4:10-5:25pm
10579 SPAN 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to C Copenhagen
January 19, 2010
11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/19 Instructor from C Nelson to J Goodale, T 10:30-1pm
10296 MATH 103 KTD 01/19 Room from SC 130 to SC 133, MW 3:40-6pm
11423 MATH 116 KTD 01/19 Instructor from C Nelson to J Goodale
January 15, 2010
10767 ART 130 IVC 01/15 Room from MW 120 to MW 122, S 9:10-4pm
10783 ART 131 IVC 01/15 Room from MW 120 to MW 122, S 9:10-4pm
10310 MATH 121 KTD 01/15 Room from PV 5B to SC 125
11309 SPAN 121 KTD 01/15 Instructor from Staff to M Koorhan
January 14, 2010
11423 MATH 116 KTD 01/14 Instructor from Staff to C Nelson
10056 PE 160 KTD 01/14 Instructor from A Powers to C Bird
10069 PE 169 KTD 01/14 Instructor from C Bird to G Adams
10070 PE 169 KTD 01/14 Instructor from G Adams to C Bird
10096 PE 191A KTD 01/14 Day from TR 1:10-3pm to MW 1:10-3pm
January 13, 2010
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to F Allen
10570 SPAN 101 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to N Morales
11307 SPAN 102 KTD 01/13 Instructor from Staff to N Morales
10589 SPAN 112 IVC 01/13 Room from MW 114 to PM 255, W 6:10-9pm
January 12, 2010
10983 ENGLSKILLS LAB IVC 01/12 Instructor from L Tjernell to M Fitzpatrick, F 11:30-3:30pm
January 7, 2010
10168 ECE 112 KTD 01/07 Instructor from Staff to M Walsh
11215 HED 215 IVC 01/07 Day from W 6-9pm to F 6-9pm, BLDG12/100
10308 MATH 115 KTD 01/07 Room from TB 119 to SC 133, TR 2:10-4pm
10791 NE 102 KTD 01/07 Date & Time from 01/25-05/28, R 1:10-2:30pm, D Ridley,
M Pieper-Warren
to 01/28-3/18, R 1:10-2:30pm, D Ridley,
and 03/25-05/20, R 11:30-1pm, M Pieper-Warren
10799 NE 140L OFF 01/07 Instructor from D Ridley, Staff to D Ridley, J Baird
10780 NE 140L OFF 01/07 Instructor from D Ridley, Staff to D Ridley, J Baird
10908 NE 212 KTD 01/07 Day & Time from R 1:10-3pm to W 9-11am
10910 NE 212 KTD 01/07 Time from R 1:10-3pm to R 9-11am, LC 20
10911 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 01/26-02/17, C Carrouche,
to TR 3-9pm, 01/26-02/18, C Carrouche
10914 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 03/23-05/19
to TR 3-9pm, 03/23-05/10
10922 NE 212L OFF 01/07 Day from TW 3-9pm, 02/23-03/17
to TR 3-9pm, 02/23-03/18
10114 PE 215 IVC 01/07 Day from W 6-9pm to F 6-9pm, BLDG12/100
January 5, 2010
10477 BIOL 107 KTD 01/05 Instructor from F Agudelo-Silva to B Brown
10555 BIOL 240 KTD 01/05 Time

from TR 5:10-6:30pm and 6:40-9:30pm
to TR 5:10-8pm and 8:10-9:30pm

11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/05 Instructor from J Kostyrko to S Lloyd, M 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 01/05 Instructor from J Goodale to J Kostyrko, M 1-1:40pm
10024 PE 107 KTD 01/05 Instructor from F Agudelo-Silva to B Brown
10609 PSY 110 KTD 01/05 Instructor from S Purcell to T Morin
10614 PSY 110 KTD 01/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to T Morin
10623 PSY 114 KTD 01/05 Instructor from M Russell to S PUrcell
January 4, 2010
10463 COMP 135 KTD 01/04 Room from SC 125 to SC 144, TR 7:10-8:30pm
December 23, 2009
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from F Schmitt to I Roderick, M 11:12pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from F Schmitt to S Lloyd, M 12-12:20pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from I Roderick to S Lloyd, M 12:20-12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from C Nelson to F Schmitt, T 10:10-10:30am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from C Nelson to F Schmitt, W 10-10:30am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from S Lloyd to F Schmitt, W 10:30-11am
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/23 Instructor from I Roderick to S Lloyd, W 12:12:40pm
December 22, 2009
11072 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, R Kennedy to N Pacula
11073 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, R Kennedy, S Whitescarver
to N Pacula
11077 BUS 101 KTD 12/22 Instructor from N Pacula, S Whitescarver to N Pacula
11245 BUS 127 KTD 12/22 Instructor from S Whitescarver to R Goodwin
10203 ECON 102 KTD 12/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to S Whitescarver
10207 ECON 102 KTD 12/22 Instructor from R Kennedy to S Whitescarver
December 21, 2009
10172 ASL 102 KTD 12/21 Room from HC 166 to OH 109, MW 4:10-6pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 12/21 Day and Time from TR 12:40-2pm, SC 177
to MW 11:10-12:30pm, TB 119
10309 MATH 117 KTD 12/21 Day and Time from TR 12:40-2pm, SC 177
to MW 11:10-12:30pm, TB 119
December 17, 2009
10267 MATH 095 KTD 12/17 Day from TR 6:10-8pm to T 6:10-9pm
10174 PE 070 KTD 12/17 Instructor from M Gray, J Naythons to M Gray
11375 PE 074 KTD 12/17 Day from MTWR 11:10-12pm to MW 11:10-12pm
December 14, 2009
10131 DENT 186L KTD 12/14 Day and Time from M 9:10-2pm to TR 4-7pm
10355 ENGL 150 KTD 12/14 Room from BC 101 to HC 126, MW 8:10-9:25am
December 10, 2009
11394 ACRT 180 IVC 12/10 Day from T 6:10-7pm and 7:10-10pm
to R 6:10-7pm and 7:10-10pm
10731 MMST 210 IVC 12/10 Instructor from Staff to D Wilson
10590 SPAN 203 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 103 to OH 106, MW 12:40-2:30pm
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 106 to OH 103, MW 12:40-2:30pm
December 8, 2009
10928 WE 298A IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10929 WE 298B IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10931 WE 298C IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10933 WE 298D IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10936 WE 299A IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10938 WE 299B IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
10945 WE 299C IVC 12/08 Room from OL 214 to OL 200, T 4:10-6pm
December 7, 2009
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from J Goodale to I Roderick, W 12-12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from J Goodale to S Lloyd, W 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from S Jaeschke to B Blackburn, W 2-3:10pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/07 Instructor from S Jaeschke to S Lloyd, W 6-9pm
10092 PE 175 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
10093 PE 176 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
in PE 30
10094 PE 176 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to MTWRF 3:10-5pm
in PE 30
11235 PE 181 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MWF 3:10-5pm,
and TR 1:10-3pm
10112 PE 183 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 2:10-4pm
10095 PE 185 KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to MTWRF 2:10-4pm
10096 PE 191A KTD 12/07 Day & Time from TBA to TR 1:10-3pm
11236 PE 194 KTD 12/07 Day & Time
Room
from TBA to TR 7:30-9:30am
in PE 30
December 3, 2009
10410 ENGL 151 KTD 12/03 Instructor from E Sheofsky to R Farivar
December 2, 2009
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/02 Instructor from M Young to M Freedman, M 7-8:30pm
11370 MATH 104 KTD 12/02 Instructor from S Jaeschkie to J Goodale
  Day and Room from T 6:10-9pm, PV 5B
to M 6:10-9pm, SC 101
10318 MATH 224 KTD 12/02 Room from PV 5B to SC 125, MWF 9:40-10:50am
December 1, 2009
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from I Roderick to F Schmitt, M 11-12pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to F Schmitt, M 12 -12:20pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to I Roderick, M 12:20- 12:40pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from J Goodale to J Kostyrko, M 12:40-1pm
11349 MATH Lab KTD 12/01 Instructor from F Schmitt to J Armendariz , R 2:4pm
November 24, 2009
10174 PE 070 KTD 11/24 Instructor from M Gray to M Gray, J Naythons
10189 PE 072 KTD 11/24 Instructor from J Naythons, M Gray to J Naythons
November 10, 2009
10185 FREN 101 KTD 11/10 Time & Room from TR 4:10-6pm to TR 6:10-8pm, OH 106
10186 FREN 102 KTD 11/10 Time & Room from TR 6:10-8pm to TR 4:10-6pm, HC 126
10797 NE 140L OFF 11/10 Instructor from Staff, J Langinger
to N Robinson, J Langinger
10798 NE 140L OFF 11/10 Instructor from J Langinger, Staff
to J Langinger, N Robinson
November 6, 2009
10730 MMST 166 IVC 11/06 Instructor from Staff to J Helmer
             
 

 

back to top