Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin Credit Class Revisions
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine

CREDIT CLASS REVISIONS

SPRING 2009

The following classes are revised for Spring 2009. Click on discipline heading for complete information. Revisions are listed first in alphabetical order; then followed by order of effective date.

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
10713 ACRT 176 IVC 02/10 Room from PM 108 to OL 215, R 1:10-2pm
10713 ACRT 176 IVC 02/17 Instructor from Staff to S Brady, M Barrall
10715 ACRT 225 IVC 0217 Instructor from R Palmer, to R Palmer, R Willits
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 01/23 Instructor from Staff to R Palmer
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 12/01 Room from PM 108 to BLDG24/24B, W 1:10-5pm
10596 ANTH 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10598 ANTH 101L KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to T Preston
10600 ANTH 102 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10601 ANTH 102 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10602 ANTH 102 KTD 12/16 Instructor from Staff to W Spires
10745 ART 113 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 151 to FA 153, TR 2:10-5pm
10350 ASTR 101 KTD 01/23 Room from SC 101 to OH 96, MW 12:40-2pm
10350 ASTR 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from M Barsony to M Jones
10351 ASTR 101 KTD 12/05 Instructor from M Barsony to A Fuller
10733 AUTO 095 IVC 11/24 Short Term Date from none to 04/07-05/12
10734 AUTO 112 IVC 02/17 Instructor from R Palmer to R Palmer, M Barrall
10478 BIOL 108A KTD 01/23 Room from OH 96 to DH 111, W 6:10-9pm
10481 BIOL 110 KTD 01/23 Room from OH 96 to SC 101, MW 12:40-2pm
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to S Way
11101 BOS 115 KTD 02/06 Room from HC 165 to BC 102, M 6:10-8:20pm
11072 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor from N Pacula, Staff to N Pacula, R Goodwin
11073 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor

from N Pacula, Staff
to N Pacula, S Whitescarver

11077 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor

from N Pacula, Staff
to N Pacula, S Whitescarver, R Goodwin

11079 BUS 112 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11079 BUS 112 KTD 03/17 Instructor from C Li to M Cairns
11082 BUS 112 KTD 03/17 Instructor from Staff to M Cairns
11083 BUS 113 KTD 01/27 Instructor from C Li to C Li, R Kennedy
11084 BUS 113 KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11083 BUS 113 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11085 BUS 114 KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to A Thomas
11086 BUS 121 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff, N Pacula to R Goodwin, N Pacula
10365 CHEM 110 KTD 01/28 Instructor from Staff to G Zerwieniec
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 01/23 Room from TB 104 to SC 125, F 11:10-12:30pm
10181 CHIN 112 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 107 to HC 124 , W 6:10-9pm
11069 CIS 101 KTD 02/17 Room from LC 39 to FH 120, T 11:10-1pm
11039 CIS 113 KTD 03/02 Room from LC 39 to BC 102, T 6:10-8pm
11048 CIS 126 IVC 01/27 Room from MW214/OL123, T 6:10-9pm
to OL158/OL123, T 6:10-9pm
11048 CIS 126 IVC 03/30 Room from OL158 to OL123, T 6:10-9pm
11053 CIS 142 IVC 03/30 Room from LC 20 to SC 101, W 6:10-8pm
11050 CIS 128 KTD 03/17 Instructor from Staff to M Ransom
11059 CIS 162 IVC 12/16 Instructor from Staff to J Hinds
10829 COMM 108G KTD 11/19 Room from FA 72 to OH 96, U
10832 COMM 109A KTD 01/21 Room FA 72 to OH 96
10841 COMM 151 KTD 01/21 Instructor from K Martin to F Crosby
10842 COMM 160 KTD 11/25 Course Title from Race/Gender/Class/Media
to Images of Race, Gender, and Class in the Media
10844 COMM 160 KTD 11/25 Course Title from Race/Gender/Class/Media
to Images of Race, Gender, and Class in the Media
10461 COMP 117 KTD 02/09 Instructor from S Lloyd to K Raeen
11167 COMP 150B KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to J Lincicome
10163 COUN 125 IVC 02/06 Room from PM 111 to PM 251, R 3:40-5:30pm
10443 DANC 126 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
10445 DANC 130A KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
11137 DANC 139 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
10647 DANC 241B KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to D Graham
10159 DENT 188 OFF 02/25 Instructor

from G Hom, K Rooney, Staff
to G Hom, K Rooney, B Cancilla

10007 DRAM 160 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10010 DRAM 161 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10013 DRAM 162 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10014 DRAM 163 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10169 ECE 101 KTD 02/20 Room from LC 38 to LC 39, T 6:40-9:30pm
10168 ECE 112 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff M Walsh
10382 ECE 115 IVC 11/17 Prerequisite from "None" to "ECE 101 or ECE 110"
10381 ECE 131 IVC 02/26 Room from OL 156 to Bldg 12 Room 100
10387 ECE 222 KTD 12/01 Instructor from S Kreuzer to S Kreuzer, S Edwards
10876 ELND 110A IVC 02/20 Room

from MW 212
to BLDG 13/MW 226, M 5:10-8pm

10877 ELND 110B IVC 04/28 Room

from MW 226 to PM 214 M 5:10-8pm

10877 ELND 110B IVC 02/20 Room

from MW 212
to BLDG 13/MW 226, M 5:10-8pm

11132 ELND 158 IVC 12/01 Instructor
from Staff to G Frederick
  Time from MW 2:10-4:30pm to MW 4:10-6:30pm
10878 ELND 253 IVC 02/17 Day and Time

from W 4:40-6:30pm and W 6:40-9:30pm
to M 5:10-9pm in OL 211
and S 8:30-5pm in OL 211

10878 ELND 253 IVC 02/10 Instructor from Staff to C Burgi
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 11/19 Instructor from Staff to S Carlson, W 3-7pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from B Woodlief to Staff, T 9-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from B Woodlief to Staff, R 11-12pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, M 3-5pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to B Patel, T 12-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to A Pasquel, R 9-11am
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, R 11-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to A Pasquel, T 9-12pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to M Simotas, M 5-7pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/20 Instructor from J Sutherland to R Smith, M 1-2pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Smith, M 9:30-11am
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Smith, W 4-6pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Time from M 9:30-11am
to M 9:30-10:30am, R Smith and
from 10:30-1pm, V Ariano
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to V Ariano, M 5-6pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from R Smith to Staff, W 4-6pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to V Ariano, W 4-6pm
10976 ENGL 092 KTD 01/21 Room from TBA to HC 124, MW 9:40-12pm
10981 ENGL 092 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to Simotas
  Day & Time from TR 11:10-1pm
to MW 11:10-1:30pm, OH 102
10335 ENGL 098 KTD 01/21 Room from BC 102 to LC 38, TR 11:10-12:25pm
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/29 Room from TB 101 to DH 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10338 ENGL 120 KTD 11/21 Room from HC 170 to HC 171, TR 9:40-10:55am
10346 ENGL 120 IVC 02/10 Room from BLDG17/222 to MW 214, M 6:40-9pm
10361 ENGL 150 KTD 11/21 Room from HC 171 to HC 170, TR 9:40-10:55am
10416 ENGL 155 KTD 01/23 Room from HC 172 to OH 105, MW 8:10-10am
10270 ESL 073 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman
10245 ESL LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, MW 10-11am
10245 ESL LAB KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to A Winfield, MW 6-6:30pm
10272 ESL 073 KTD 02/12 Instructor from Staff to J Long, MW 6:40-8:30pm
10275 ESL 076 KTD 12/10 Room from HC 126 to OH 103, TR 6:40-8:30pm
10281 ESL 086 KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to A Winfield
10214 ETST 151 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
10214 ETST 151 KTD 03/30 Room from HC 170 to TB 119, T 6:40-9:30pm
10183 FREN 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to D Shears
10186 FREN 102 KTD 12/01 Room from OH 104 to HC 128, TR 6:10-8pm
10186 FREN 102 KTD 01/23 Room from HC 128 to HC 124, TR 6:10-8pm
10186 FREN 102 KTD 02/02 Room from HC 124 to LC 53, TR 6:10-8pm
11126 HIST 100 KTD 02/09 Room from MW 226
to BLDG19 OL 154, M 6:40-9:30pm
10223 HIST 102 KTD 04/30 Room from DH 30 to HC 170, T 6:10-10pm
10224 HIST 110 KTD 02/09 Room from HC 165 to HC 169, TR 11:10-12:30pm
11009 HIST 211 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
11209 ITAL 101 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 103 to HC 126, TR 6:10-8pm
10311 MATH 121 KTD 02/05 Room from SC 177 to SC 125, T 6:10-9pm
11012 POLS 211 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
11076 HUM 109B KTD 11/26 Time from T 1:40-5:30pm to T 1:10-5pm
10206 ITAL 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from K Freschi to R Pagani
10247 ITAL 114 KTD 12/02 Room from OH 103 to HC 173, TR 4:40-6pm
10888 MACH 139 IVC 12/02 Day from R 7:10-10:30pm to M 7:40-10:30pm
10316 MATH Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from T Kim to L Ordin, W 10-11am
10268 MATH Lab KTD 01/29 Instructor from J Kostyrko to M Freedman, W 8-9pm
10268 MATH Lab KTD 02/05 Instructor from J Kostyrko to V Contini, M 12-3pm
10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/10 Instructor from L Ordin
to L Ordin, M Freedman, R 5-9pm
10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/20 Instructor from Staff to I Roderick, M 11-12noon
10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/20 Instructor from T Kim to V Contini, W 12-4pm
10265 MATH 095 KTD 01/29 Room from SC 125 to SC 130, MW 11:10-12:30pm
11163 MATH 101A KTD 02/05 Instructor from Staff to K Raeen
10293 MATH 103 KTD 02/10 Instructor from M Young to K Raeen
10296 MATH 103 KTD 02/20 Instructor from Staff to S Lloyd
10296 MATH 103 KTD 12/19 Instructor from L Ordin to Staff
10299 MATH 104 KTD 03/02 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MW 2:10-3:30pm
10309 MATH 117 KTD 02/05 Instructor from S Lloyd to K Raeen
10312 MATH 122 KTD 01/29 Room from SC 130 to SC 125, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10316 MATH 199 KTD 12/19 Instructor from M Allen to L Ordin
10316 MATH 199 KTD 01/23 Room from TBA to SC 124, F 12:10-1pm
10317 MATH 223 KTD 12/11 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MWF 7:30-9am
10318 MATH 224 KTD 02/10 Instructor from A Monteith to M Young
10649 MEDA 120 IVC 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Muller
10649 MEDA 120 IVC 01/27 Time from M 2:10-5pm to M 2:10-5:10pm
10035 MUS 106 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to J Segel
  Room from FA 178 to FA 177, TR 9:40-11am
10067 MUS 180A KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Flandreau, Staff
to T Flandreau, J Ivry
10067 MUS 180A KTD 02/11 Instructor from T Flandreau, J Ivry to J Ivry, P Smith
10072 MUS 180B KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Flandreau, Staff
to T Flandreau, J Ivry
10072 MUS 180B KTD 02/11 Instructor from T Flandreau, J Ivry to J Ivry, P Smith
10720 NE 102 KTD 12/19 Instructor from C Lo, F Haghighi to F Haghighi
10720 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from Staff to C Lo, F Haghighi
10791 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from D Ridley, M Pieper Warren
to D Ridley, F Haghighi
10793 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from D Ridley, M Pieper Warren
to D Ridley, F Haghighi
10724 NE 103 KTD 12/15 Instructor from Staff to M Pieper Warren
10797 NE 140L OFF 12/15 Instructor from S Lefkowitz, Staff
to S Lefkowitz, S Lama
10903 NE 210L OFF 12/19 Time from R 2-8:30pm to R 2:40-8:30pm
10907 NE 210L OFF 12/15 Instructor from S L Johnson to C Johnson
10907 NE 210L OFF 12/19 Time from RF 2:30-8:30pm to RF 2:40-8:30pm
10908 NE 212 KTD 03/30 Room from LC 35 to LC 20, MR 9:10-11am
10175 PE 072 IVC 12/05 Day from M to MW 10:10-11am
10097 PE 195B KTD 12/11 Day from MR to MTWR 3:10-5pm
10097 PE 195B KTD 11/19 Instructor from E Fanene to G Garabato
10097 PE 195B KTD 02/18 Instructor from G Garabato to E Fanene
10468 PHYS 108B KTD 02/03 Room from SC 120 to SC 111, T 8:10-10pm
10469 PHYS 108BC KTD 12/05 Instructor from D Miller to S Yassa
  Time from M 4:10-5pm to R 8:30-9:20pm
10469 PHYS 108BC KTD 02/03 Room from SC 166 to SC 111, R 8:30-9:20pm
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 12/05 Instructor from S Yassa, D Miller to M Barsony
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 01/27 Instructor from M Barsony to M Jones
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 12/05 Instructor from C Farriss, M Barsony
to C Farriss, D Miller
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 01/27 Instructor from C Farriss, D Miller
to C Farriss, C Marlow
10472 PHYS 207C KTD 01/27 Instructor from D Miller to C Marlow
10233 POLS 100 KTD 01/29 Room from DH 111 to TB 101, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10614 PSY 110 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to M Russel
10610 PSY 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from L Lamonaca to J Yamashita
10620 PSY 112 KTD 12/11 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
10623 PSY 114 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to M Russel
10623 PSY 114 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to P Christensen
10570 SPAN 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from R Pagani to G Lopez Gutierrez
10585 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M DePierris
10585 SPAN 110 KTD 02/10 Instructor M DePierris to C Richardson, M 6:10-9pm
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to G Lopez Gutierrez
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from G Lopez Gutierrez to M DePierris
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 02/11 Instructor from M DePierris to R Portello
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2:30pm
10592 SPAN 225 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
10593 SPAN 226 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
11065 STAT 115 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to R Goodwin
10166 STSK 161A KTD 01/26 Instructor from V Coad to B Reetz
10940 WE 298A IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10941 WE 298B IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10945 WE 298C IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10946 WE 298D IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10947 WE 299A IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10948 WE 299B IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10949 WE 299C IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
 
 

 

Class Revisions by Date:

CRN CLASS LOC DATE REVISION TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
May 21, , 2009
11167 COMP 150B KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to J Lincicome
May 5 , 2009
10614 PSY 110 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to M Russel
10623 PSY 114 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to P Christensen
10623 PSY 114 KTD 05/05 Instructor from Y Van Ecke to M Russel
April 30 , 2009
10223 HIST 102 KTD 04/30 Room from DH 30 to HC 170, T 6:10-10pm
March 28 , 2009
10877 ELND 110B IVC 04/28 Room

from MW 226 to PM 214 M 5:10-8pm

March 30,, 2009
11048 CIS 126 IVC 03/30 Room from OL158 to OL123, T 6:10-9pm
11053 CIS 142 IVC 03/30 Room from LC 20 to SC 101, W 6:10-8pm
10007 DRAM 160 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10010 DRAM 161 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10013 DRAM 162 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10014 DRAM 163 KTD 03/30 Day & Time from M 7:10-10pm to TBA
10214 ETST 151 KTD 03/30 Room from HC 170 to TB 119, T 6:40-9:30pm
10908 NE 212 KTD 03/30 Room from LC 35 to LC 20, MR 9:10-11am
March 17, 2009
11079 BUS 112 KTD 03/17 Instructor from C Li to M Cairns
11082 BUS 112 KTD 03/17 Instructor from Staff to M Cairns
11050 CIS 128 KTD 03/17 Instructor from Staff to M Ransom
10591 SPAN 204 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2:30pm
10592 SPAN 225 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
10593 SPAN 226 KTD 03/17 Room from OH 109 to HC 173, MW 12:40-2pm
March 2, 2009
11039 CIS 113 KTD 03/02 Room from LC 39 to BC 102, T 6:10-8pm
10299 MATH 104 KTD 03/02 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MW 2:10-3:30pm
February 26, 2009
10381 ECE 131 IVC 02/26 Room from OL 156 to Bldg 12 Room 100
February 25, 2009
10159 DENT 188 OFF 02/25 Instructor

from G Hom, K Rooney, Staff
to G Hom, K Rooney, B Cancilla

February 20, 2009
10169 ECE 101 KTD 02/20 Room from LC 38 to LC 39, T 6:40-9:30pm
10876 ELND 110A IVC 02/20 Room

from MW 212
to BLDG 13/MW 226, M 5:10-8pm

10877 ELND 110B IVC 02/20 Room

from MW 212
to BLDG 13/MW 226, M 5:10-8pm

10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/20 Instructor from Staff to I Roderick, M 11-12noon
10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/20 Instructor from T Kim to V Contini, W 12-4pm
10296 MATH 103 KTD 02/20 Instructor from Staff to S Lloyd
February 18, 2009
10097 PE 195B KTD 02/18 Instructor from G Garabato to E Fanene
February 17, 2009
10713 ACRT 176 IVC 02/17 Instructor from Staff to S Brady, M Barrall
10715 ACRT 225 IVC 0217 Instructor from R Palmer, to R Palmer, R Willits
10734 AUTO 112 IVC 02/17 Instructor from R Palmer to R Palmer, M Barrall
11069 CIS 101 KTD 02/17 Room from LC 39 to FH 120, T 11:10-1pm
10878 ELND 253 IVC 02/17 Day and Time

from W 4:40-6:30pm and W 6:40-9:30pm
to M 5:10-9pm in OL 211
and S 8:30-5pm in OL 211

February 12, 2009
10272 ESL 073 KTD 02/12 Instructor from Staff to J Long, MW 6:40-8:30pm
February 11, 2009
10067 MUS 180A KTD 02/11 Instructor from T Flandreau, J Ivry to J Ivry, P Smith
10072 MUS 180B KTD 02/11 Instructor from T Flandreau, J Ivry to J Ivry, P Smith
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 02/11 Instructor from M DePierris to R Portello
February 10, 2009
10713 ACRT 176 IVC 02/10 Room from PM 108 to OL 215, R 1:10-2pm
11085 BUS 114 KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to A Thomas
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Time from M 9:30-11am
to M 9:30-10:30am, R Smith and
from 10:30-1pm, V Ariano
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to V Ariano, M 5-6pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from R Smith to Staff, W 4-6pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 02/10 Instructor from Staff to V Ariano, W 4-6pm
10346 ENGL 120 IVC 02/10 Room from BLDG17/222 to MW 214, M 6:40-9pm
10878 ELND 253 IVC 02/10 Instructor from Staff to C Burgi
10268 MATH Lab IVC 02/10 Instructor from L Ordin
to L Ordin, M Freedman, R 5-9pm
10293 MATH 103 KTD 02/10 Instructor from M Young to K Raeen
10318 MATH 224 KTD 02/10 Instructor from A Monteith to M Young
10585 SPAN 110 KTD 02/10 Instructor M DePierris to C Richardson, M 6:10-9pm
February 9, 2009
11126 HIST 100 KTD 02/09 Room from MW 226
to BLDG19 OL 154, M 6:40-9:30pm
10224 HIST 110 KTD 02/09 Room from HC 165 to HC 169, TR 11:10-12:30pm
10461 COMP 117 KTD 02/09 Instructor from S Lloyd to K Raeen
February 6, 2009
11101 BOS 115 KTD 02/06 Room from HC 165 to BC 102, M 6:10-8:20pm
11072 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor from N Pacula, Staff to N Pacula, R Goodwin
11073 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor

from N Pacula, Staff
to N Pacula, S Whitescarver

11077 BUS 101 KTD 02/06 Instructor

from N Pacula, Staff
to N Pacula, S Whitescarver, R Goodwin

10163 COUN 125 IVC 02/06 Room from PM 111 to PM 251, R 3:40-5:30pm
February 5, 2009
10268 MATH Lab KTD 02/05 Instructor from J Kostyrko to V Contini, M 12-3pm
11163 MATH 101A KTD 02/05 Instructor from Staff to K Raeen
10309 MATH 117 KTD 02/05 Instructor from S Lloyd to K Raeen
10311 MATH 121 KTD 02/05 Room from SC 177 to SC 125, T 6:10-9pm
February 3, 2009
10468 PHYS 108B KTD 02/03 Room from SC 120 to SC 111, T 8:10-10pm
10469 PHYS 108BC KTD 02/03 Room from SC 166 to SC 111, R 8:30-9:20pm
February 2 , 2009
10186 FREN 102 KTD 02/02 Room from HC 124 to LC 53, TR 6:10-8pm
January 29 , 2009
11114 ENGL 098 KTD 01/29 Room from TB 101 to DH 111, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10268 MATH Lab KTD 01/29 Instructor from J Kostyrko to M Freedman, W 8-9pm
10265 MATH 095 KTD 01/29 Room from SC 125 to SC 130, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10312 MATH 122 KTD 01/29 Room from SC 130 to SC 125, MW 11:10-12:30pm
10233 POLS 100 KTD 01/29 Room from DH 111 to TB 101, MW 11:10-12:30pm
January 28 , 2009
10365 CHEM 110 KTD 01/28 Instructor from Staff to G Zerwieniec
January 27 , 2009
11083 BUS 113 KTD 01/27 Instructor from C Li to C Li, R Kennedy
11084 BUS 113 KTD 01/27 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11048 CIS 126 IVC 01/27 Room from MW214/OL123, T 6:10-9pm
to OL158/OL123, T 6:10-9pm
10649 MEDA 120 IVC 01/27 Time from M 2:10-5pm to M 2:10-5:10pm
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 01/27 Instructor from M Barsony to M Jones
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 01/27 Instructor from C Farriss, D Miller
to C Farriss, C Marlow
10472 PHYS 207C KTD 01/27 Instructor from D Miller to C Marlow
January 26 , 2009
10745 ART 113 KTD 01/26 Room from FA 151 to FA 153, TR 2:10-5pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to M Simotas, M 5-7pm
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Smith, M 9:30-11am
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/26 Instructor from Staff to R Smith, W 4-6pm
10649 MEDA 120 IVC 01/26 Instructor from Staff to B Muller
10166 STSK 161A KTD 01/26 Instructor from V Coad to B Reetz
January 23 , 2009
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 01/23 Instructor from Staff to R Palmer
10478 BIOL 108A KTD 01/23 Room from OH 96 to DH 111, W 6:10-9pm
10481 BIOL 110 KTD 01/23 Room from OH 96 to SC 101, MW 12:40-2pm
10483 BIOL 110L KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to S Way
10350 ASTR 101 KTD 01/23 Room from SC 101 to OH 96, MW 12:40-2pm
10450 CHEM 131 KTD 01/23 Room from TB 104 to SC 125, F 11:10-12:30pm
10416 ENGL 155 KTD 01/23 Room from HC 172 to OH 105, MW 8:10-10am
10245 ESL LAB KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to A Winfield, MW 6-6:30pm
10281 ESL 086 KTD 01/23 Instructor from Staff to A Winfield
10186 FREN 102 KTD 01/23 Room from HC 128 to HC 124, TR 6:10-8pm
10316 MATH 199 KTD 01/23 Room from TBA to SC 124, F 12:10-1pm
January 21 , 2009
10596 ANTH 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10598 ANTH 101L KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to T Preston
10600 ANTH 102 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10601 ANTH 102 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M Mason
10350 ASTR 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from M Barsony to M Jones
10181 CHIN 112 KTD 01/21 Room from OH 107 to HC 124 , W 6:10-9pm
10832 COMM 109A KTD 01/21 Room FA 72 to OH 96
10841 COMM 151 KTD 01/21 Instructor from K Martin to F Crosby
10443 DANC 126 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
10445 DANC 130A KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
11137 DANC 139 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to S Tanner
10647 DANC 241B KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to D Graham
10168 ECE 112 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff M Walsh
10976 ENGL 092 KTD 01/21 Room from TBA to HC 124, MW 9:40-12pm
10981 ENGL 092 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to Simotas
  Day & Time from TR 11:10-1pm
to MW 11:10-1:30pm, OH 102
10335 ENGL 098 KTD 01/21 Room from BC 102 to LC 38, TR 11:10-12:25pm
10270 ESL 073 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman
10245 ESL LAB KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, MW 10-11am
10183 FREN 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to D Shears
10206 ITAL 101 KTD 01/21 Instructor from K Freschi to R Pagani
10035 MUS 106 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to J Segel
  Room from FA 178 to FA 177, TR 9:40-11am
10067 MUS 180A KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Flandreau, Staff
to T Flandreau, J Ivry
10072 MUS 180B KTD 01/21 Instructor from T Flandreau, Staff
to T Flandreau, J Ivry
10610 PSY 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from L Lamonaca to J Yamashita
10585 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to M DePierris
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from Staff to G Lopez Gutierrez
10586 SPAN 110 KTD 01/21 Instructor from G Lopez Gutierrez to M DePierris
January 20 , 2009
10333 ENGL WRITING KTD 01/20 Instructor from J Sutherland to R Smith, M 1-2pm
December 19 , 2009
11079 BUS 112 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11083 BUS 113 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to C Li
11086 BUS 121 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff, N Pacula to R Goodwin, N Pacula
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from B Woodlief to Staff, T 9-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from B Woodlief to Staff, R 11-12pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, M 3-5pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to B Patel, T 12-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to A Pasquel, R 9-11am
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to I Saligman, R 11-1pm
10963 ENGL Skills Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to A Pasquel, T 9-12pm
10316 MATH Lab KTD 12/19 Instructor from T Kim to L Ordin, W 10-11am
10296 MATH 103 KTD 12/19 Instructor from L Ordin to Staff
10316 MATH 199 KTD 12/19 Instructor from M Allen to L Ordin
10720 NE 102 KTD 12/19 Instructor from C Lo, F Haghighi to F Haghighi
10903 NE 210L OFF 12/19 Time from R 2-8:30pm to R 2:40-8:30pm
10907 NE 210L OFF 12/19 Time from RF 2:30-8:30pm to RF 2:40-8:30pm
11065 STAT 115 KTD 12/19 Instructor from Staff to R Goodwin
December 16 , 2008
10602 ANTH 102 KTD 12/16 Instructor from Staff to W Spires
11059 CIS 162 IVC 12/16 Instructor from Staff to J Hinds
December 15 , 2008
10720 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from Staff to C Lo, F Haghighi
10791 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from D Ridley, M Pieper Warren
to D Ridley, F Haghighi
10793 NE 102 KTD 12/15 Instructor from D Ridley, M Pieper Warren
to D Ridley, F Haghighi
10724 NE 103 KTD 12/15 Instructor from Staff to M Pieper Warren
10797 NE 140L OFF 12/15 Instructor from S Lefkowitz, Staff
to S Lefkowitz, S Lama
10907 NE 210L OFF 12/15 Instructor from S L Johnson to C Johnson
December 11 , 2008
10317 MATH 223 KTD 12/11 Room from SC 133 to SC 130, MWF 7:30-9am
10097 PE 195B KTD 12/11 Day from MR to MTWR 3:10-5pm
10620 PSY 112 KTD 12/11 Instructor from Staff to S Purcell
December 10 , 2008
10275 ESL 076 KTD 12/10 Room from HC 126 to OH 103, TR 6:40-8:30pm
11209 ITAL 101 KTD 12/10 Room from OH 103 to HC 126, TR 6:10-8pm
December 5 , 2008
10351 ASTR 101 KTD 12/05 Instructor from M Barsony to A Fuller
10175 PE 072 IVC 12/05 Day from M to MW 10:10-11am
10469 PHYS 108BC KTD 12/05 Instructor from D Miller to S Yassa
  Time from M 4:10-5pm to R 8:30-9:20pm
10470 PHYS 110 KTD 12/05 Instructor from S Yassa, D Miller to M Barsony
10471 PHYS 207A KTD 12/05 Instructor from C Farriss, M Barsony
to C Farriss, D Miller
 
December 3 , 2008
10214 ETST 151 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
11009 HIST 211 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
11012 POLS 211 KTD 12/03 Instructor from Staff to M Churchill
 
December 2 , 2008
10247 ITAL 114 KTD 12/02 Room from OH 103 to HC 173, TR 4:40-6pm
10888 MACH 139 IVC 12/02 Day from R 7:10-10:30pm to M 7:40-10:30pm
10940 WE 298A IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10941 WE 298B IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10945 WE 298C IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10946 WE 298D IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10947 WE 299A IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10948 WE 299B IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
10949 WE 299C IVC 12/02 Room from MW 214 to OL 214, T 4:10-5pm
 
December 1 , 2008
10716 ACRT 274 IVC 12/01 Room from PM 108 to BLDG24/24B, W 1:10-5pm
10387 ECE 222 KTD 12/01 Instructor from S Kreuzer to S Kreuzer, S Edwards
11132 ELND 158 IVC 12/01 Instructor
from Staff to G Frederick
  Time from MW 2:10-4:30pm to MW 4:10-6:30pm
10186 FREN 102 KTD 12/01 Room from OH 104 to HC 128, TR 6:10-8pm
 
November 26, 2008
11076 HUM 109B KTD 11/26 Time from T 1:40-5:30pm to T 1:10-5pm
 
November 25, 2008
10842 COMM 160 KTD 11/25 Course Title from Race/Gender/Class/Media
to Images of Race, Gender, and Class in the Media
10844 COMM 160 KTD 11/25 Course Title from Race/Gender/Class/Media
to Images of Race, Gender, and Class in the Media
 
November 24, 2008
10733 AUTO 095 IVC 11/24 Short Term Date from none to 04/07-05/12
 
November 21, 2008
10338 ENGL 120 KTD 11/21 Room from HC 170 to HC 171, TR 9:40-10:55am
10361 ENGL 150 KTD 11/21 Room from HC 171 to HC 170, TR 9:40-10:55am
 
November 19, 2008
10829 COMM 108G KTD 11/19 Room from FA 72 to OH 96, U
10963 ENGL SKILLS LAB 11/19 Instructor from Staff to S Carlson, W 3-7pm
10097 PE 195B KTD 11/19 Instructor from E Fanene to G Garabato
 
November 17, 2008
10382 ECE 115 IVC 11/17 Prerequisite from "None" to "ECE 101 or ECE 110"
 
 

back to top