Skip to Content  |   A to Z Index  |   Kentfield Campus  |   Indian Valley Campus

College of Marin Credit Class Revisions
Home New Students - Prospective Students Current Students of College of Marin Colletge of Marin Faculty and Staff About the College of Marin College of Marin Search Engine

Credit Class Revisions - Fall 2014

The following credit classes are revised for Fall 2014. Revisions are listed first in alphabetical order; then followed by order of effective date.

CRN

CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
80555 ANTH 102 KTD 09/24 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 106, TR 4:10pm-5:30pm
82355 ANTH 215 KTD 09/05 Room from SMN 224 to SMN 106, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
82001 ART 112 KTD 06/19 Instructor from A Duane to P Hulin
81888 ART 144 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81889 ART 145 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81893 ART 180 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81892 ART 180 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
81896 ART 181 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81895 ART 181 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
82035 ART 185 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
82036 ART 186 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
81735 ART 200 IVC 08/25 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-9:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
81898 ART 244 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81899 ART 245 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81901 ART 280 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81900 ART 280 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
81904 ART 281 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81903 ART 281 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
82066 ART 285 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
82067 ART 286 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
80596 ASTR 117L KTD 04/28 Instructor from Staff to W Farriss
82317 AUTO 114A IVC 08/26 Room from Bldg3/152 to Bldg2/210, TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
80612 AUTO 229 IVC 07/30 Time from TR 6:10pm-7:00pm to TR 8:10am-9:00am, B5R 188, and
from TR 7:10pm-10:00pm to TR 9:10am-12:00pm, B2R 210
80006 BEHS 103 KTD 08/04 Room from FH 120 to AU 105, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
80034 BIOL 099 KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade to R Werlin
80365 BIOL 107 KTD 08/20 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80379 BIOL 110 KTD 08/20 Room from FH 120 to AU 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80379 BIOL 110 KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
80387 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
80388 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor R Webster to B Wenck-Reilly
80390 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade, to J Cunningham
82288 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
82190 BIOL 112C KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
82301 BOS 150 IVC 08/18 Instructor from B Wilson to N Cook
82301 BOS 150 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
82302 BOS 151 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
80118 BUS 101 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 176 to LC 39, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
82282 BUS 115 KTD 07/30 Instructor from C Li, Staff to C Li, N Cook
80893 BUS 121 KTD 06/10 Room from T 5:10pm-6:00pm and 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 176
to T 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 176 and TBA, AU 120
80470 CHEM 114 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 226, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
81535 CHEM 114 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 226, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
80473 CHEM 131 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 229, WF 11:10am-12:30pm
80473 CHEM 131 KTD 05/21 Instructor from J Arick, P Khazaeli to J Marhenke
80474 CHEM 131 KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to J Marhenke
80273 CHIN 101 KTD 05/07 Room from PV 5A to AU 184, MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
80274 CHIN 102 KTD 05/07 Room from PV 5A to AU 184, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
80018 CIS 110 KTD 05/06 Instructor from N Cook to Ed Essick
80022 CIS 110 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Ed Essick to N Cook
82284 CIS 170 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, S 9:10am-11:00am
82285 CIS 170 KTD 07/30 Instructor from Ed Essick to Ed Essick, N Cook
82285 CIS 170 KTD 04/15 Instructor from Staff to Ed Essick
81633 COMP 160 KTD 06/25 Instructor from Staff to M Gamshad
82368 DANC 142A KTD 06/12 Time from TR 12:40pm-1:55pm to TR 9:40am-10:55am
80862 DENT 172 KTD 09/03 Instructor from M Wilgis to K Rooney
82442 DENT 182 KTD 09/03 Instructor from M Wilgis to J Tyree, K Rooney
81663 DRAM 116 KTD 06/12 Room from Au 179 to PA 134/136, W 12:40pm-3:30pm
80880 DRAM 130 KTD 06/12 Final Exam from 12/10 W 11:10am-2:00pm to TBA, KTD/PA134/136
81639 ECE 100 KTD 09/09 Room from CSC 120 to FH 110, S 8:30am-4:30pm
81054 ECE 101 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Staff to S Johnson
82309 ECE 218 KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to T DeMartini
81778 ECE 225 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Staff to S Johnson
80852 ECON 101 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 176 to LC 39, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
80852 ECON 101 KTD 05/07 Room from AU 176 to LC 38, TR 9:40am-11:00am
81327 ECON 102 KTD 09/05 Room from AU 102 to AU 166, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
82323 ELEC 120 IVC 06/19 Day from T 6:10pm-9:30pm to R 6:10pm-9:30pm
81637 ELND 109F IVC 08/14 Instructor from W Johnson, Staff to W Johnson, A Ridout
81637 ELND 109F IVC 07/30 Instructor from W Johnson, H Wallace to W Johnson, Staff
82326 ELND 116F IVC 05/07 Room from Bldg27/125 to Bldg28 Farm, M 10:10am-1:00pm
81908 ENGG 110A KTD 08/15 Instructor from Staff to M Jones
80860 ENGG 235 KTD 06/25 Instructor from Staff to M Jones
  Day, Time from TR 9:40am-11:00am to MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80148 ENGL 062 KTD 09/24 Room from AU 111 to LC 53, R 9:40pm-12:00pm
80148 ENGL 062 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch
80161 ENGL 092 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch
80169 ENGL 098 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to M Fitzpatrick
80173 ENGL 098 KTD 09/24 Room from AU 185 to AU 179, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
80193 ENGL 120SL KTD 07/31 Room from AU 168 to AU 179, TR 9:40am-11:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to L Drisdell, M 9:00am-11:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to S McKinnon, M 11:00am-12:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to S McKinnon, M 12:00am-1:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch, M 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to T Hersch, T 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch, T 4:00pm-6:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to L Dridell, W 9:00am-10:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to S McKinnon, W 10:00am-1:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to B Bonander, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to K Koenig, R 4:pm-5:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/15 Instructor from K Koenig to B Bonander, R 1:00pm-3:00pm
81076 ENGL 150 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 179 to AU 185, MW 8:10am-9:25am
81085 ENGL 150 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 179 to AU 185, MW 11:10am-12:25am
81081 ENGL 150 KTD 06/17 Instructor from S Douglass to J Tipton
          Day, Time, Room from TR 9:40am-11:00am, AU 130 to W 6:10pm to 9:00pm, AU 125
  Final Exam from 12/11 R 8:10am-11:00am to 12/10 W 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 125
81557 ENGL 150 IVC 04/30 Room from Bldg3/225 to Bldg27/125, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
81077 ENGL 150 KTD 04/30 Room from PE 92 to PE 91, TR 8:10am-9:25am
80197 ENGL 151 KTD 08/05 Room from PV5 to SMN 229, TR 9:40am-11:30am
80195 ENGL 151 KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard
81561 ENGL 151 KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard
82339 ENGL 208 KTD 08/05 Room from PV5 to LC 110, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
82341 ENGL 225 KTD 08/05 Room from AU 179 to AU 168, TR 9:40am-10:55am
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 09/05 Instructor from Staff to A Klinger, W 3:00pm-4:30pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 08/26 Instructor from Staff to I Kelly, F 10:00am-2:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 0617 Instructor from C Kreit to Staff, F 10:00am-2:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard, M 1:00pm-2:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard, W 3:00pm-4:30pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from Staff to Gallagher, W 4:30pm-6:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from Staff to Gallagher, R 4:30pm-6:00pm
81216 ENGL WRITING CTR IVC 06/17 Instructor from A Klinger to J Tipton, M 4:00pm-6:00pm
80257 ESL 066 KTD 04/24 Room from PV 5B to AU 111, TR 6:40pm-8:30pm
80260 ESL 076 KTD 09/24 Room from LC 53 to AU 111, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
81461 ESL 086 KTD 09/24 Room from LC 53 to LC 20, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
80228 ESL LAB KTD 06/10 Instructor from B Patel to J Cady, T 12:00pm-2:00pm
80228 ESL LAB KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Cady to B Patel, R 12:00pm-2:00pm
82351 ETST 112 KTD 08/04 Instructor from Staff to D Martinez
80849 ETST 151 IVC 09/05 Room from Bldg3/254 to Bldg3/255, W 6:40pm-9:30pm
82169 FIRE 112 IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
81640 FIRE 120A IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
81661 FIRE 129B IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
82460 FREN 102 KTD 06/26 Room from SMN 229 to PE 61, TR 10:10pm-12:00pm
80034 GEOL 099 KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade to R Werlin
80817 HIST 117 KTD 08/04 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 225, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
81335 HIST 117 KTD 04/15 Instructor from Staff to P Tirado
80948 HIS 238 KTD 08/15 Room from SMN 229 to SMN 224, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
82097 KIN 107 KTD 08/20 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
82108 KIN 125A KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82379 KIN 125B KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82380 KIN 125C KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82386 KIN 127 KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82224 KIN 160A KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82407 KIN 160B KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82408 KIN 160C KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82226 KIN 169A KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82409 KIN 169B KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82410 KIN 169C KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82242 KIN 180 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to S Mushiana
82243 KIN 180 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to C King
82248 KIN 196 KTD 08/18 Start Date from 08/18/14 to 09/15/14
81188 MACH 130 KTD 05/30 Day

from W 6:10pm-7:00pm, and 7:10pm-10:00pm
to T 6:10pm-7:00pm, and 7:10pm-10:00pm

82086 MATH 085 KTD 08/13 Day from TR 2:10pm-3:30pm to MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
82332 MATH 085 KTD 05/07 Instructor from A Maoujoudi to A Hasmandova
82332 MATH 085 KTD 04/11 Instructor from Staff to A Maoujoudi
80342 MATH 095 KTD 05/07 Instructor from Staff to A Maoujoudi
82087 MATH 095 KTD 09/29 Room from AU 104 to AU 101, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
82087 MATH 095 KTD 04/29 Instructor from M Freedman to J Goodale
82363 MATH 095 KTD 05/07 Instructor from A Hasmandova to A Maoujoudi
81975 MATH 103 KTD 07/17 Instructor from L Filane to W Cruz
81976 MATH 103 KTD 04/29 Room from PV 4 to SMN 226, MW 9:10am-11:00am, F 9:10am-10:00am
82337 MATH 103 KTD 04/29 Room from PV 6 to LC 110, MW 12:40pm-3:00pm
81860 MATH 103A KTD 09/09 Instructor from L Ordin to C Farriss
80358 MATH 104 KTD 08/15 Room from SMN 224 to FH 120, MWF 11:10am-12:00pm
81682 MATH 105 KTD 09/24 Time from MW 3:40pm-5:00pm, AU 102 to MW 3:40pm-5:30pm, AU 102
80364 MATH 115 KTD 08/20 Room from VS/PV 3 to AU 176, MW 11:10am-1:00pm
80366 MATH 115 KTD 05/30 Room & Time from MW 9:40am-11:00am, AU 102
to MW 9:40am-11:30am, VS 6
80367 MATH 116 KTD 08/20 Room from VS/PV 3 to SMN 229, MW 9:40am-11:00am
80368 MATH 121 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 11 to AU 102, MW 9:40am-11:00am
80369 MATH 121 KTD 09/29 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
80371 MATH 123 KTD 07/17 Instructor from I Roderick to L Filane
80373 MATH 124 KTD 0826 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 227, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
80373 MATH 124 KTD 07/17 Instructor from M Allen to I Roderick
80375 MATH 223 KTD 04/29 Room from AU 102 to SMN 225, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
81675 MATH LAB KTD 04/29 Instructor from J Goodale to A Wang, F 12:00pm-2:00pm
82344 MMST 200A IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
82345 MMST 200D IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
82346 MMST 200E IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
80434 MUS 106 KTD 08/25 Instructor from J Ivry to J Ivry, L Poluha
82445 MUS 109 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
80438 MUS 121 KTD 08/12 Instructor from B Jarrell, C Ziedrich, T Flandreau to C Ziedrich, Tara Flandreau
81986 MUS 163 KTD 08/13 Day from MW 12:40pm-1:55pm & R 11/20, 11:00am-1:00pm
to MW 12:40pm-1:55pm
81987 MUS 168 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
82170 MUS 190 KTD 08/12 Date from 9/7/14-11/9/14 to 9/14/14-11/9/14, U 6:10pm-9:00pm
81856 MUS 211 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
80510 MUS 221 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to B Jarrell
81866 MUS 261 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
81873 MUS 262 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
80528 NE 214 KTD 08/26 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 117, MR 1:10pm-3:15pm
80694 PHYS 108A KTD 08/26 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
80695 PHYS 108A KTD 06/25 Day from T 7:10pm-10:00pm to R 7:10pm-10:00pm
80002 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from Staff to T Morin
80002 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80010 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80012 PSY 110 KTD 08/13 Room from FH 110 to VS 11, TR 9:40am-11:00am
80012 PSY 110 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to R McCoy
80012 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80015 PSY 110 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 4 to AU 101, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
80019 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from Staff to T Morin
80019 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80030 PSY 110 KTD 07/17 Instructor from A Mielke to D Broderick
80030 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from T Morin to A Mielke
80070 PSY 116 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80078 PSY 204 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 3 to VS 4, TR 12:40-2:00pm
81584 PSY 204 KTD 08/04 Room from FH 120 to AU 105, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
82350 PSY 205 KTD 05/20 Room from AU 101 to LC 110, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
81935 REAL 219 KTD 08/18 Instructor from Staff to J Carson
80747 SOC 110 KTD 05/20 Room from PV 6 to AU 133, MW 9:40am-11:00am
82353 SOC 114 KTD 09/05 Room from VS 4 to VS 11, MW 9:40am-11:00am
82353 SOC 114 KTD 05/20 Room from SMN 229 to PV 4, MW 9:40am-11:00am
82354 SOC 205 KTD 05/20 Room from AU 101 to LC 110, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
80290 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to A Barashkov
80294 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to A Barashkov
80300 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to A Barashkov
81405 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to A Barashkov
80335 SPCH 128 KTD 09/03 Room from AU 130 to AU 124, TR 8:10am-9:25am
 

Class Revisions by Date:

CRN

CLASS LOC DATE REVISION DATE/TIME/ROOM/INSTRUCTOR
September 29, 2014
82087 MATH 095 KTD 09/29 Room from AU 104 to AU 101, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
80369 MATH 121 KTD 09/29 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, R 6:10pm-9:00pm
September 24, 2014
80555 ANTH 102 KTD 09/24 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 106, TR 4:10pm-5:30pm
80148 ENGL 062 KTD 09/24 Room from AU 111 to LC 53, R 9:40pm-12:00pm
80173 ENGL 098 KTD 09/24 Room from AU 185 to AU 179, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
80260 ESL 076 KTD 09/24 Room from LC 53 to AU 111, TR 10:10am-12:00pm
81461 ESL 086 KTD 09/24 Room from LC 53 to LC 20, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
80358 MATH 104 KTD 08/15 Room from MW 3:40pm-5:00pm, AU 102 to MW 3:40pm-5:30pm, AU 102
September 9, 2014
81639 ECE 100 KTD 09/09 Room from CSC 120 to FH 110, S 8:30am-4:30pm
81860 MATH 103A KTD 09/09 Instructor from L Ordin to C Farriss
September 5, 2014
82355 ANTH 215 KTD 09/05 Room from SMN 224 to SMN 106, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
81327 ECON 102 KTD 09/05 Room from AU 102 to AU 166, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CRT KTD 09/05 Instructor from Staff to A Klinger, W 3:00pm-4:30pm
80849 ETST 151 IVC 09/05 Room from Bldg3/254 to Bldg3/255, W 6:40pm-9:30pm
82353 SOC 114 KTD 09/05 Room from VS 4 to VS 11, MW 9:40am-11:00am
September 3, 2014
80862 DENT 172 KTD 09/03 Instructor from M Wilgis to K Rooney
82442 DENT 182 KTD 09/03 Instructor from M Wilgis to J Tyree, K Rooney
80335 SPCH 128 KTD 09/03 Room from AU 130 to AU 124, TR 8:10am-9:25am
August 27, 2014
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 08/27 Instructor from Staff to I Kelly, F 10:00am-2:00pm
August 26, 2014
82317 AUTO 114A IVC 08/26 Room from Bldg3/152 to Bldg2/210, TR 2:10pm-5:00pm
80118 BUS 101 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 176 to LC 39, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
80852 ECON 101 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 176 to LC 39, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
81076 ENGL 150 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 179 to AU 185, MW 8:10am-9:25am
81085 ENGL 150 KTD 08/26 Room from AU 179 to AU 185, MW 11:10am-12:25am
80368 MATH 121 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 11 to AU 102, MW 9:40am-11:00am
80373 MATH 124 KTD 08/26 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 227, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
82344 MMST 200A IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
82345 MMST 200D IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
82346 MMST 200E IVC 08/26 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
80528 NE 214 KTD 08/26 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 117, MR 1:10pm-3:15pm
80694 PHYS 108A KTD 08/26 Room from SMN 115 to SMN 109, MW 12:40pm-2:00pm
80015 PSY 110 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 4 to AU 101, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
80078 PSY 204 KTD 08/26 Room from VS 3 to VS 4, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
August 25, 2014
81888 ART 144 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81889 ART 145 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81735 ART 200 IVC 08/25 Day & Time from M 4:10pm-7:00pm to MW 4:10pm-6:30pm
81898 ART 244 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
81899 ART 245 KTD 08/25 Instructor from C Lefkowitz, D Aten, to C Lefkowitz
82169 FIRE 112 IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
81640 FIRE 120A IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
81661 FIRE 129B IVC 08/25 Instructor from T Peterson to S Wood
80434 MUS 106 KTD 08/25 Instructor from J Ivry to J Ivry, L Poluha
August 20, 2014
80365 BIOL 107 KTD 08/20 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80379 BIOL 110 KTD 08/20 Room from FH 120 to AU 101, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
82097 KIN 107 KTD 08/20 Room from AU 101 to AU 104, MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80364 MATH 115 KTD 08/20 Room from VS/PV 3 to AU 176, MW 11:10am-1:00pm
80367 MATH 116 KTD 08/20 Room from VS/PV 3 to SMN 229, MW 9:40am-11:00am
August 18, 2014
82301 BOS 150 IVC 08/18 Instructor from B Wilson to N Cook
82108 KIN 125A KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82379 KIN 125B KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82380 KIN 125C KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82386 KIN 127 KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82224 KIN 160A KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82407 KIN 160B KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82408 KIN 160C KTD 08/18 Instructor from C Bird to S Berringer
82226 KIN 169A KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82409 KIN 169B KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82410 KIN 169C KTD 08/18 Instructor from K Smyth to S Berringer
82248 KIN 196 KTD 08/18 Start Date from 08/18/14 to 09/15/14
81935 REAL 219 KTD 08/18 Instructor from Staff to J Carson
August 15, 2014
81908 ENGG 110A KTD 08/15 Instructor from Staff to M Jones
80948 HIS 238 KTD 08/15 Room from SMN 229 to SMN 224, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
80358 MATH 104 KTD 08/15 Room from SMN 224 to FH 120, MWF 11:10am-12:00pm
August 14, 2014
81637 ELND 109F IVC 08/14 Instructor from W Johnson, Staff to W Johnson, A Ridout
August 13, 2014
82086 MATH 085 KTD 08/13 Day from TR 2:10pm-3:30pm to MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
81986 MUS 163 KTD 08/13 Day from MW 12:40pm-1:55pm and R 11/20, 11:00am-1:00pm
to MW 12:40pm-1:55pm
80012 PSY 110 KTD 08/13 Room from FH 110 to VS 11, TR 9:40am-11:00am
August 12, 2014
82242 KIN 180 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to S Mushiana
82243 KIN 180 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to C King
82170 MUS 190 KTD 08/12 Date from 9/7/14-11/9/14 to 9/14/14-11/9/14, U 6:10pm-9:00pm
80012 PSY 110 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to R McCoy
80438 MUS 121 KTD 08/12 Instructor from B Jarrell, C Ziedrich, T Flandreau to C Ziedrich, Tara Flandreau
80510 MUS 221 KTD 08/12 Instructor from Staff to B Jarrell
August 5, 2014
80470 CHEM 114 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 226, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
81535 CHEM 114 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 225 to SMN 226, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
80473 CHEM 131 KTD 08/05 Room from SMN 215 to SMN 229, WF 11:10am-12:30pm
80197 ENGL 151 KTD 08/05 Room from PV5 to SMN 229, TR 9:40am-11:30am
82341 ENGL 225 KTD 08/05 Room from AU 179 to AU 168, TR 9:40am-10:55am
82339 ENGL 208 KTD 08/05 Room from PV5 to LC 110, MW 11:10am-12:25pm
August 4, 2014
80006 BEHS 103 KTD 08/04 Room from FH 120 to AU 105, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
82351 ETST 112 KTD 08/04 Instructor from Staff to D Martinez
80817 HIST 117 KTD 08/04 Room from SMN 226 to SMN 225, TR 11:10am-12:30pm
81584 PSY 204 KTD 08/04 Room from FH 120 to AU 105, MW 11:10am-12:30pm
July 31, 2014
80148 ENGL 062 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch
80161 ENGL 092 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch
80169 ENGL 098 KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to M Fitzpatrick
80193 ENGL 120SL KTD 07/31 Room from AU 168 to AU 179, TR 9:40am-11:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to L Drisdell, M 9:00am-11:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to S McKinnon, M 11:00am-12:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to S McKinnon, M 12:00am-1:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch, M 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to T Hersch, T 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from Staff to T Hersch, T 4:00pm-6:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to L Dridell, W 9:00am-10:00am
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from I Saligman to S McKinnon, W 10:00am-1:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to B Bonander, R 3:00pm-4:00pm
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/31 Instructor from L Drisdell to K Koenig, R 4:pm-5:00pm
July 30, 2014
80612 AUTO 229 IVC 07/30 Time from TR 6:10pm-7:00pm to TR 8:10am-9:00am, B5R 188, and
from TR 7:10pm-10:00pm to TR 9:10am-12:00pm, B2R 210
82282 BUS 115 KTD 07/30 Instructor from C Li, Staff to C Li, N Cook
82285 CIS 170 KTD 07/30 Instructor from Ed Essick to Ed Essick, N Cook
81637 ELND 109F IVC 07/30 Instructor from W Johnson, H Wallace to W Johnson, Staff
July 22, 2014
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 07/22 Instructor from C Kreit to Staff, F 10:00am-2:00pm
July 17, 2014
81975 MATH 103 KTD 07/17 Instructor from L Filane to W Cruz
80371 MATH 123 KTD 07/17 Instructor from I Roderick to L Filane
80373 MATH 124 KTD 07/17 Instructor from M Allen to I Roderick
80030 PSY 110 KTD 07/17 Instructor from A Mielke to D Broderick
July 15, 2014
81108 ENGL SKILLS LAB KTD 07/15 Instructor from K Koenig to B Bonander, R 1:00pm-3:00pm
July 1, 2014
80002 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from Staff to T Morin
80019 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from Staff to T Morin
80030 PSY 110 KTD 07/01 Instructor from T Morin to A Mielke
June 26, 2014
82460 FREN 102 KTD 06/26 Room from SMN 229 to PE 61, TR 10:10pm-12:00pm
June 25, 2014
81633 COMP 160 KTD 06/25 Instructor from Staff to M Gamshad
80860 ENGG 235 KTD 06/25 Instructor from Staff to M Jones
  Day, Time from TR 9:40am-11:00am to MW 2:10pm-3:30pm
80695 PHYS 108A KTD 06/25 Day from T 7:10pm-10:00pm to R 7:10pm-10:00pm
80002 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80010 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80012 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80019 PSY 110 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
80070 PSY 116 KTD 06/25 Instructor from D Martin to Staff
June 19, 2014
82001 ART 112 KTD 06/19 Instructor from A Duane to P Hulin
81893 ART 180 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81896 ART 181 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
82035 ART 185 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
82036 ART 186 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
81901 ART 280 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
81904 ART 281 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to P Hulin
82066 ART 285 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
82067 ART 286 KTD 06/19 Instructor from R Wood to P Hulin
82323 ELEC 120 IVC 06/19 Day from T 6:10pm-9:30pm to R 6:10pm-9:30pm
82445 MUS 109 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
81987 MUS 168 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
81856 MUS 211 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
81866 MUS 261 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
81873 MUS 262 KTD 06/19 Instructor from Staff to T Bjorklund
June 17, 2014
81081 ENGL 150 KTD 06/17 Instructor from S Douglass to J Tipton
  Day, Time, Room from TR 9:40am-11:00am, AU 130 to W 6:10pm to 9:00pm, AU 125
  Final Exam from 12/11 R 8:10am-11:00am to 12/10 W 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 125
80195 ENGL 151 KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard
81561 ENGL 151 KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard, M 1:00pm-2:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from B Jahn to R Southard, W 3:00pm-4:30pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from Staff to Gallagher, W 4:30pm-6:00pm
80191 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from Staff to Gallagher, R 4:30pm-6:00pm
81216 ENGL WRITING CTR KTD 06/17 Instructor from A Klinger to J Tipton, M 4:00pm-6:00pm
June 12, 2014
81892 ART 180 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
81895 ART 181 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
81900 ART 280 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
81903 ART 281 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
82368 DANC 142A KTD 06/12 Time from TR 12:40pm-1:55pm to TR 9:40am-10:55am
81663 DRAM 116 KTD 06/12 Instructor from Staff to J Dunn
80880 DRAM 130 KTD 06/12 Final Exam from 12/10 W 11:10am-2:00pm to TBA, KTD/PA134/136
June 10, 2014
80034 BIOL 099 KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade to R Werlin
80379 BIOL 110 KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
80387 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
80388 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor R Webster to B Wenck-Reilly
80390 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade, to J Cunningham
82288 BIOL 110L KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
82190 BIOL 112C KTD 06/10 Instructor from Staff to R Webster
80893 BUS 121 KTD 06/10 Room from T 5:10pm-6:00pm and 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 176
to T 6:10pm-9:00pm, AU 176 and TBA, AU 120
80228 ESL LAB KTD 06/10 Instructor from B Patel to J Cady, T 12:00pm-2:00pm
80228 ESL LAB KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Cady to B Patel, R 12:00pm-2:00pm
80034 GEOL 099 KTD 06/10 Instructor from J Wade to R Werlin
May 30, 2014
81188 MACH 130 KTD 05/30 Day

from W 6:10pm-7:00pm, and 7:10pm-10:00pm
to T 6:10pm-7:00pm, and 7:10pm-10:00pm

80366 MATH 115 KTD 05/30 Room & Time

from MW 9:40am-11:00am, AU 102
to MW 9:40am-11:30am, VS 6

May 28, 2014
80290 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to Barashkov
80294 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to Barashkov
80300 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to Barashkov
81405 SPAN 101 KTD 05/28 Instructor from Staff to Barashkov
May 21, 2014
80473 CHEM 131 KTD 05/21 Instructor from J Arick, P Khazaeli to J Marhenke
80474 CHEM 131 KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to J Marhenke
82309 ECE 218 KTD 05/21 Instructor from Staff to T DeMartini
May 20, 2014
82301 BOS 150 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, W 6:10pm-8:00pm
82302 BOS 151 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, T 6:10pm-8:00pm
82284 CIS 170 IVC 05/20 Room from Bldg14/140 to Bldg14/144, S 9:10am-11:00am
82350 PSY 205 KTD 05/20 Room from AU 101 to LC 110, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
80747 SOC 110 KTD 05/20 Room from PV 6 to AU 133, MW 9:40am-11:00am
82353 SOC 114 KTD 05/20 Room from SMN 229 to PV 4, MW 9:40am-11:00am
82354 SOC 205 KTD 05/20 Room from AU 101 to LC 110, TR 12:40pm-2:00pm
May 7, 2014
80273 CHIN 101 KTD 05/07 Room from PV 5A to AU 184, MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
80274 CHIN 102 KTD 05/07 Room from PV 5A to AU 184, MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
80852 ECON 101 KTD 05/07 Room from AU 176 to LC 38, TR 9:40am-11:00am
82326 ELND 116F IVC 05/07 Room from Bldg27/125 to Bldg28 Farm, M 10:10am-1:00pm
82332 MATH 085 KTD 05/07 Instructor from A Maoujoudi to A Hasmandova
80342 MATH 095 KTD 05/07 Instructor from Staff to A Maoujoudi
82363 MATH 095 KTD 05/07 Instructor from A Hasmandova to A Maoujoudi
May 6, 2014
80018 CIS 110 KTD 05/06 Instructor from N Cook to Ed Essick
80022 CIS 110 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Ed Essick to N Cook
81054 ECE 101 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Staff to S Johnson
81778 ECE 225 KTD 05/06 Instructor from Staff to S Johnson
April 30, 2014
81077 ENGL 150 KTD 04/30 Room from PE 92 to PE 91, TR 8:10am-9:25am
81557 ENGL 150 IVC 04/30 Room from Bldg3/225 to Bldg27/125, M 6:10pm-9:00pm
April 29, 2014
82087 MATH 095 KTD 04/29 Instructor from M Freedman to J Goodale
81976 MATH 103 KTD 04/29 Room from PV 4 to SMN 226, MW 9:10am-11:00am, F 9:10am-10:00am
82337 MATH 103 KTD 04/29 Room from PV 6 to LC 110, MW 12:40pm-3:00pm
80375 MATH 223 KTD 04/29 Room from AU 102 to SMN 225, MWF 7:30am-9:00am
81675 MATH LAB KTD 04/29 Instructor from J Goodale to A Wang, F 12:00pm-2:00pm
April 28, 2014
80596 ASTR 117L KTD 04/28 Instructor from Staff to W Farriss
April 24, 2014
80257 ESL 066 KTD 04/24 Room from PV 5B to AU 111, TR 6:40pm-8:30pm
April 15, 2014
82285 CIS 170 KTD 04/15 Instructor from Staff to Ed Essick
81335 HIST 117 KTD 04/15 Instructor from Staff to P Tirado
April 11, 2014
82332 MATH 085 KTD 04/11 Instructor from Staff to A Maoujoudi
             
 

back to top