Homecollege of marincollege of marincollege of marincollege of marin
College of Marin - Welcome Banner
HomeNew Students - Prospective StudentsCurrent Students of College of MarinColletge of Marin Faculty and StaffAbout the College of MarinCollege of Marin Search Engine
Athletics Banner

College of Marin Athletic History

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Form - Fill Out and Submit

College of Marin Athlete Transfers Since 2007

Name
Sport
Competed
Transferred To
Kayla Shubin

Volleyball/Softball/Basketball

2013 Simpson University
Marissa Mellor Softball 2013 University of Hawaii
Samantha Schilling Softball 2013 San Francisco State University
Katie Sebastian Volleyball 2013 California Polytechnic San Luis Obispo
Rian Hoover Softball/Volleyball 2013 Sonoma State University
Molly Lyons Volleyball 2013 California State University Los Angeles
Elena Trujillo Softball/Volleyball 2013 Saint Mary's University
Nathan Bernstein Baseball 2012 Sonoma State University
John Coloma Baseball 2012 Sonoma State University
Dino Cristiani Baseball 2012 Texas A&M International 
Jesse DeLong Baseball 2012 University of San Francisco (Playing)
Gabriel Morse Baseball 2012 University of California Los Angeles
Jourdan Santos Men's Basketball 2012 San Jose State University
Leyla Van Soest Softball 2012 San Francisco State University
Monique Askeland Swim and Dive 2012 SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Xendon Cross Swim and Dive 2012 Virginia Tech University
Michael Ferrari Swim and Dive 2012 University of Oregon
Yukie Sano Swim and Dive 2012 San Francisco State University
Rhea Stewart-Laws Swim and Dive 2012 Mills College
Jason Allen Track and Field 2012 University of California Los Angeles
Nan Fader Track and Field 2012 University of Oregon
Sarah Levin Track and Field 2012 Long Beach State University
Suttipong Suvonnasupa Track and Field 2012 California State University Los Angeles
Breana Thomas Volleyball 2012 Sonoma State University
Alexandra Carr Women's Basketball/ Soccer 2012 San Francisco State University
Sean Boisson Baseball 2011 Sonoma State University
Erik Cammall Baseball 2011 Metro State College University of Denver
Daniel Dworkin Baseball 2011 Sonoma State University
Craig Engelstad Baseball 2011 St. Catherine College
Taylor Gamboa Baseball 2011 Chico State University
Drew Gomes Baseball 2011 Taber College
Michael Lopez Baseball 2011 St. Catherine College
Spencer Lukehart Baseball 2011 Sonoma State University
Kevin Shulemson Baseball 2011 Oregon Tech University
Tyler Wallace Baseball 2011 Sonoma State University
Taber Watson Baseball 2011 Chapman University
Devon Zenn Baseball 2011 Sonoma State University  
Colin Carmody Men's Basketball 2011 University of Colorado Boulder
Kendel Glapion Men's Basketball 2011 University of Redlands
Robert Giesen Men's Soccer 2011 University of Oregon
Zoe Ades Softball 2011 University of California Davis
Brianna Rodriguez Women's Basketball 2011 San Francisco State University
Brianna Rodriguez Softball 2011 San Francisco State University
Alexandra Ferroggario Swim and Dive 2011 University of California Berkeley
Jenny Garanina Swim and Dive 2011 St Mary's College
Christelle Hoch Swim and Dive 2011 University of California Berkeley
Cooper Parkerson Swim and Dive 2011 Warren Wilson University (Swam)
Jose Bejarano Track and Field 2011 University of California Berkeley
David Raybin Track and Field 2011 San Diego State University
Flor Cabral Volleyball 2011 Dominican University
Kiara Hatcher Volleyball 2011 San Francisco State University
Lucy Teper Volleyball 2011 University of California Berkeley
Hannah Wilson Women's Basketball 2011 Evergreen State College
Haley Crawford Women's Soccer 2011 San Francisco State University
Michela Serchia Women's Soccer 2011 University of California Santa Barbara
Nick Baldocchi Baseball 2010 Dubuque College (Iowa)
Max Buckholz Baseball 2010 Chico State University
William Cote Baseball 2010 University of Montana
Connor Kojimoto Baseball 2010 Sonoma State University
Erick Kriessmann Baseball 2010 University of California Berkeley
Kevin Mayne Baseball 2010 University of California Berkeley
Michael McReynolds Baseball 2010 Patten College 
Donny Miller Baseball 2010 University of Nevada-Reno
Max Newman Baseball 2010 Hawaii Pacific University
Michael Roseland Baseball 2010 Sonoma State University
Cody Weiss Baseball 2010 Lewis and Clark College
Caio Ferreira Men's Basketball 2010 San Francisco State University
Michael Mahoney Men's Basketball 2010 San Francisco State University
Dillon Sabia Men's Basketball 2010 San Francisco State University
William Kinser Men's Soccer 2010 University of California San Diego
Musa Manneh Men's Soccer 2010 Academy of Art Institute
Marc Saake Men's Soccer 2010 University of Southern California
Amanda Hoj Softball 2010 California Polytechnic San Luis Obispo
Julianne Vanni Softball 2010 San Francisco State University
Cansu Yukubova Softball 2010 San Francisco State University
Michelle Check Swim and Dive 2010 San Francisco Art Institute
Max Dillon Swim and Dive 2010 Sonoma State University
Elizabeth Mesker Swim and Dive 2010 University of California Berkeley
Max Simpson Swim and Dive 2010 Academy of Art Institute
Jesse Adams Track and Field 2010 California College of the Arts
Alexander Embusch Track and Field 2010 San Diego State University
Christopher Embusch Track and Field 2010 San Francisco State University
Mark Gilyard Track and Field 2010 Sacramento State University
Angelina Pilacelli Track and Field 2010 San Francisco State University
Marc Anthony Robinson Track and Field 2010 Sacramento State University
Elizabeth Sturgis Volleyball 2010 Humboldt State University
Jasmanique Price Women's Basketball 2010 Barber-Scotia College
Vanessa Sillman Women's Basketball 2010 University of Kansas
Julia Hague Women's Soccer 2010 University of California Davis
Marcella Leon Women's Soccer 2010 Dominican University
Molly Scheufler Women's Soccer 2010 Temple University
Patrick Abold Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Thomas Bodell Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Robert Bowers Baseball 2009 San Francisco State University
Stephen Cochran Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Anthony Flocco Baseball 2009 Academy of Art Institute
Thomas Gojkovich Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Nolan LaBrucherie Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Jon Lindquist Baseball 2009 University of California Davis
Daniel Lucas Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Kevin Markovich Baseball 2009 University of California San Diego
Nicholas McInnis Baseball 2009 Sonoma State University
Paul McIntosh Baseball 2009 Indiana Tech University
James Nagel Baseball 2009 Champman University
Nicholas Navarro Baseball 2009 Adams State
Vinny Pacchetti Baseball 2009 California State University Stanislaus
Richie Riboli Baseball 2009 Lindenwood University
Travis Senhaux Baseball 2009 University of California Santa Barbara
Tyler Taggard Baseball 2009 University of California Davis
Kory Wallace Baseball 2009 California State University Stanislaus
Eric Watson Baseball 2009 California State University Channel Islands
Matthew Hickey Men's Basketball 2009 Colorado State University
Jahari McKnight Men's Basketball 2009 New York Institute of Technology
Jason Borges Men's Soccer 2009 San Francisco State University
Amir Davoodi Men's Soccer 2009 California State University Los Angeles
Joseph Garcia Men's Soccer 2009 San Francisco State University
Jesse Leeman Men's Soccer 2009 University of California Santa Barbara
Dennis Maric Men's Soccer 2009 Dominican University
Victor Ortega Men's Soccer 2009 University of Phoenix
Gabrielle Dembski Swim and Dive 2009 University of San Francisco
Martin Malasky Swim and Dive 2009 University of California Berkeley (Swam)
Magen McNertney Swim and Dive 2009 University of California Davis
Daniella Sangster Swim and Dive 2009 University of California Santa Barbara
Christopher Almquist Track and Field 2009 Sonoma State University
Arslan Erdinc Track and Field 2009 University of La Verne
Ashton Gallagher Track and Field 2009 University of California San Diego
Theodore Kleen Track and Field 2009 Portland State University
Salvador Mendez Track and Field 2009 Humboldt State University
Jon Schroeder Track and Field 2009 San Diego State University
Emil Tolliver Track and Field 2009 Academy of Art Institute
Kyera Watts Track and Field 2009 Clark Atlanta University
Elana Casalnuovo Volleyball 2009 Dominican University
Torrey Fox Volleyball 2009 Dominican University
Nooshin Salkhi Volleyball 2009 University of California Berkeley
Kelsey Schwach Volleyball 2009 University of San Francisco
Ashley Bell Women's Basketball 2009 Simpson University
Sabrina Littee Women's Soccer 2009 Oregon Health and Science
Neha Pandey Women's Soccer 2009 John F. Kennedy University
Fred Atkins Baseball 2008 California State University Stanistlaus
Nic Banaugh Baseball 2008 San Francisco State University
Brandon Beal Baseball 2008 California State University Dominguez Hills
Jason Bennett Baseball 2008 Sonoma State University
Zane Boehlke Baseball 2008 San Francisco State University
Tim Chadd Baseball 2008 Sonoma State University
Chris Dittman Baseball 2008 University of San Francisco
Joseph Auburn Donaldson Baseball 2008 Southeastern University (Florida)
Cameron Gill Baseball 2008 University of California Davis
Will Hunt Baseball 2008 California Polytechnic Pomona
Matthew Kasch Baseball 2008 Patten College 
Eric LeBaron Baseball 2008 San Jose State University
Benjamin Levin Baseball 2008 Chico State University
Sean Loughlin Baseball 2008 University of California Davis
Sean Proni Baseball 2008 San Francisco State University
Thomas Arguello Football 2008 Sacramento State University
Michael Booker Football 2008 William Penn University
Chris Cho Football 2008 San Francisco State University
Chukwuebuka Denchukwu Football 2008 Southern Oregon University
Uepati Fatilua Football 2008 Minot State University
Yakov Israelyan Football 2008 Bethany College (Kansas)
Stevie Lee Football 2008 Rocky Mountain College
Alex Lieu Football 2008 University of Phoenix
William Maltez Football 2008 San Francisco State University
Dominic Pardini Football 2008 Henderson State University
Jonathan Wheat Football 2008 Sacramento State University
Zachary Zell  Football 2008 Sonoma State University
Matthew Bachmeier Men's Basketball 2008 Portland State University
Brett Bechelli Men's Basketball 2008 San Francisco State University
Arturo Davis Men's Basketball 2008 California State University Los Angeles
Selim Fertani Men's Soccer 2008 University of Southern California
Yusuf Hansia Men's Soccer 2008 San Francisco State University
Jonathan Page Men's Soccer 2008 University of California Berkeley
Jose Zamora Men's Soccer 2008 New York University
Anna Brandwene Swim and Dive 2008 University of California Davis
Lauren Gamboa Swim and Dive 2008 Sonoma State University
Marilyn Mesker Swim and Dive 2008 University of California Berkeley
Alexandria Nazar Swim and Dive 2008 University of California Davis
Kaitlynn Bauman Women's Basketball 2008 Culinary Institute of America
Annie (Andrea) Chin Women's Basketball 2008 University of California Berkeley
Stephanie Etienne Women's Basketball 2008 California State University East Bay
Joyce Henderson Women's Basketball 2008 Baker College
Courtney Palapaz Women's Basketball 2008 University of California San Diego
Anita Andre Women's Soccer 2008 Dominican University
Lauren Dickinson Women's Soccer 2008 Academy of Art Institute
Helen Kennedy Women's Soccer 2008 Mills College
You-Young Lee Women's Soccer 2008 California State University Monterey Bay
Nicole Needham Women's Soccer 2008 Dominican University
Deisarey St. Andre Women's Soccer 2008 University of California Santa Cruz
Victoria West Women's Soccer 2008 University of San Francisco
Josh Beesemyer Baseball 2007 Sonoma State University
Dave Campbell Baseball 2007 Chico State University
Colin Deitz Baseball 2007 Lewis and Clark College (Oregon)
Dominic Gentile Baseball 2007 Mount Mercy College 
Chad Heschong Baseball 2007 Cal Lutheran University
Sean McIntosh Baseball 2007 Mount Mercy College 
Timothy Rodriquez Baseball 2007 California State University East Bay
Joseph Slater Baseball 2007 Sonoma State University
Wesley Yee Baseball 2007 University of California Davis
Brandon Miller Men's Basketball 2007 Bethany College (Kansas)
Weldon Miller Men's Basketball 2007 Iowa Weslyan College
Kelsey Phillips Men's Basketball 2007 University of California Davis
Nicholas Giuliani Track and Field 2007 University of Nevada-Reno
Samantha Logue Women's Basketball 2007 Dominican University
Tashell Mitchell Women's Basketball 2007 University of California Berkeley
Rashida Wright Women's Basketball 2007 University of California Berkeley

 

 


Athletics and P.E. Website
Technical Contact: Lindsay Bacigalupi, Administrative Assistant, 415.485.9580
Content Responsible: Matthew Markovich, Director of PE & Athletics, 415.485.9591